|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Frances the badger doesn't want to go to bed so she tries everything she can think of to put off the big event. First she has a glass of milk, then she makes sure that both her parents have kissed her goodnight (twice), and then she says she can't go to her room because there just might be a hungry tiger or giant up there waiting for her. Will Frances's parents ever get their daughter to sleep? Illustrated with drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bedtime for Frances
(185 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780590098878
ISBN: 059009887X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban~Garth Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060271060
ISBN: 006027106X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances (Portals to Reading Jr. )
by
Russell Hoban
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perfection Learning
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781563124266
ISBN: 1563124262
Description: New. New! unmarked, reproducible, 24pp"Reading Skills Through Literature" read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
iNet Bookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590098878
ISBN: 059009887X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060223502
ISBN: 0060223502
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances (Trophy Picture Books)
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064434515
ISBN: 0064434516
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Book bent and warped. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1974
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Staple Bound, Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased/Worn, Soiling On Back Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060271060
ISBN: 006027106X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780064430050
ISBN: 0064430057
Description: Ex-library. 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780590098878
ISBN: 059009887X
Description: Like New. Paperback. (Bx06) read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780590098878
ISBN: 059009887X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Williams, Garth. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Worn edges, text intact. Front corner creased. good reading to copy. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780590098878
ISBN: 059009887X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780590098878
ISBN: 059009887X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. creased on cover, corners curled, pages creased on corners, writing inside front black marker on two pages read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1976-05
ISBN-13: 9780064430050
ISBN: 0064430057
Description: Good. Creases on the cover but pags are like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
iNet Bookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060223519
ISBN: 0060223510
Description: 1960. Library Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell
Edition: Newly Ill ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780060223502
ISBN: 0060223502
Description: Williams, Garth. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell (Illus. Garth Williams)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York NY USA
Date Published: 1974
Description: Near Fine. 9" x 7 1/2" Nearly unused condition but lightly sunned interior. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances (Trophy Picture Books)
by
Russell Hoban
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064434515
ISBN: 0064434516
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell (Illus. Garth Williams)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York NY USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780064434515
ISBN: 0064434516
Description: Near Fine. 10" x 7 3/4" Fine interior; very light cover handling. read more
|
|
Bedtime for Frances (Trophy Picture Books)
by
Hoban, Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 9/29/1995
ISBN-13: 9780064434515
ISBN: 0064434516
Description: New. 0064434516 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF80. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances (Trophy Picture Books)
by
Hoban, Russell
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064434515
ISBN: 0064434516
Description: Fine. 0064434516 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell
Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No Jacket. Minor soiling of ft. coer. Pencilled scribbling inside back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Trophy
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780064434515
ISBN: 0064434516
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedtime for Frances
by
Hoban, Russell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Trophy
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780064434515
ISBN: 0064434516
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |