» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

About this title: Every Christmas lover will reach for this book filled with ideas for giving, decorating, greeting, nourishing, entertaining, and lighting. Includes 200+ ideas and projects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Field Dahlstrom Incorporated Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Field Dahlstrom Incorporated Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780967976419 ISBN: 0967976413

Description: Very Good. 0967976413 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CF3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Field Dahlstrom Incorporated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967976419 ISBN: 0967976413

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Field Dahlstrom Incorporated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: Renew the Spirit: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Field Dahlstrom Incorporated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol

price: $2.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Fine. 0967976405 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Very Good. 0967976405. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780967976419 ISBN: 0967976413

Description: Very Good. 0967976413 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A52. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Dahlstrom; Editor-Carol Field Dahlstrom; Illustrator-Angie Haupert Hoogensen

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2000-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967976419 ISBN: 0967976413

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $3.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967976419 ISBN: 0967976413

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Dahlstrom, Carol

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Fine. 0967976405 Book may show light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Simple Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas used book

Simple Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Brave Ink Press, Ankeny, Iowa Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967976402 ISBN: 0967976405

Description: Good. 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.