» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simplify Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Simplify Your Life

by Elaine St James

About this title: A refreshing antidote to the disorder of everyday life, this funny and insightful book shows how to bring happiness into daily life by taking unwanted things out of it. Abridged. 5 CDs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Simplify Your Life used book

Simplify Your Life

by St James, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life used audio book

Simplify Your Life

by St James, Elaine

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Corporation Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743509404 ISBN: 0743509404

Description: Very Good. 4 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life used audio book

Simplify Your Life

by St James, Elaine

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Nightingale-Conant Corporation Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743509404 ISBN: 0743509404

Description: Very Good. 4 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life used audio book

Simplify Your Life

by St James, Elaine (Read By)

price: $3.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553477085 ISBN: 0553477080

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by Elaine St James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life used book

Simplify Your Life

by St James, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Simplify Nonreturns, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter new book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by James, Elaine St

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: New. 0786864117. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplify Your Life

by James, Elaine St

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble House Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life used audio book

Simplify Your Life

by Reader-Elaine St. James

price: $3.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1997-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780553477085 ISBN: 0553477080

Description: Good. Witdrawn and Cancelled library copy with usual markings, FF4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplify Your Life-100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by Elaine St. James

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Looks Brand New! Gift inscription _ NO Wear _Very Good, Clean Copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by Elaine St James

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter (Simplify Nonreturns Ser., Vol. 1) used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter (Simplify Nonreturns Ser., Vol. 1)

by St. James

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Hyperion, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Hard Cover. Near New. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This like new book comes in a lovely slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by James, Elaine St

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 6.67 x 5.87 x 1.04. Nice Tight Clean copy! This is a hardcover book in slipcase, not an audiobook. 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by St. James, Elaine

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 1997. 0786864117. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Hardcover; Hyperion Books; NY; First Printing; 1.04 x 6.67 x 5.87 Inches; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by St. James, Elaine

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: As New. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This book includes chapters on: Your household, your lifestyle, your finances, your job, your health, your personal life, special issues for women, and hard-core simplicity. Writing on 2nd page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by St. James, Elaine; James, Elaine St

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life [Abridged] new book

Simplify Your Life [Abridged]

by St. James, Elaine

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook ISBN-13: 9780553477085 ISBN: 0553477080

Description: New. Brand New. Factory sealed. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tombargainbks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by St. James

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Gift Edition, 5 5/8" x6 1/4", 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by St. James, Elaine

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket as issued. This is a boxed gift set. The boards and gift box show very slight wear. The book is unmarked and the binding is tight. The box is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life [Abridged] used audio book

Simplify Your Life [Abridged]

by St. James, Elaine

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook ISBN-13: 9780553477085 ISBN: 0553477080

Description: Fine. Box, case, tape, and insert are all just like new. Tape plays flawlessly. From a private collection. Audio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life [Abridged] new audio book

Simplify Your Life [Abridged]

by St. James, Elaine

price: $14.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook ISBN-13: 9780553477085 ISBN: 0553477080

Description: New. 1997 Bantam Doubleday Dell Audio Cassette Version. Brand New in Factory Shrinkwrap! Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life new audio book

Simplify Your Life

by Reader-Elaine St. James

price: $30.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1997-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780553477085 ISBN: 0553477080

Description: New. Audio book, 2 cassettes, Factory sealed, Never opened/never played, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life new audio book

Simplify Your Life

by James, Elaine St

price: $42.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Nightingale-Conant ISBN-13: 9780743509411 ISBN: 0743509412

Description: New. 0743509412. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter new book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by James, Elaine St

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: New. 0786864117 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter used book

Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter

by James, Elaine St

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786864119 ISBN: 0786864117

Description: Very Good. 0786864117 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.