» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simplify Entertaining

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Full of ideas and how-to's for creating the perfect party, this book features practical guidelines and tips that are sure to make every party one to remember. 125 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Simplify Entertaining used book

Simplify Entertaining

by Barber, Mary Corpening, And Corpening, Mary, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Good. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpl... new book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpl...

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: New. Book is brand new excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Barber, Sara Corpening

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining used book

Simplify Entertaining

by Barber, Mary Corpening, and Corpening, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Moores, Jeff. Very good. No dust jacket. very new looking, text clean, unmarked, minor bump to spine heel. 144 p.; 0.71" x 11.28" x 7.07". Simplify. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Sara Corpening

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Sara Corpening

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Sara Corpening

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Barber, Sara Corpening

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining used book

Simplify Entertaining

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Moores, Jeff; Corpening, Sara; Narlock, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Moores, Jeff. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Sara Corpening~Sara Whiteford Corpening~Lori Lyn N

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Very Good. "Remnants of a sticker on front cover, light wear. " Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Sara Corpening~Sara Whiteford Corpening~Lori Lyn N

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Barber, Sara Corpening

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Barber, Sara Corpening

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) new book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Barber, Sara Corpening

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Barber; Sara Corpening

price: $2.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Barber, Mary; Corpening, Sara

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0762100648 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Barber, Mary; Corpening, Sara

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Fine. 0762100648 Thanks ZB55. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Corpening Barber, Jeff Moores (Illustrator)

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Pages and cover are clean and in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: Less-Stress Solutions for Party Giving (Simplify Ser. ) used book

Simplify Entertaining: Less-Stress Solutions for Party Giving (Simplify Ser. )

by Corpening, Mary; Corpening, Sara

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Prinitng History Binding: Hardcover Spiral Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Jeff Moores. Near Fine/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-7621-0064-8 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpl... used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpl...

by Mary Barber; Sara Corpening

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining used book

Simplify Entertaining

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Moores, Jeff; Corpening, Sara; Narlock, Lori Lyn; Corpening Whiteford, Sara; Carpening, Mary;...

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: As New. 0762100648 Oversized 144pp including index Internal spiral binding so pages will lie flat when opened Colorful photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining, How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests new book

Simplify Entertaining, How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests

by Barber, Mary & Lara Corpening

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READERS DIGEST PUB, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: JEFF MOORES. NEW. No Jacket. COOKING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PICTORIAL LIME GREEN BOARDS. 144 PAGES. MANY ILLUSTRATIONS. TEXT IS SPIRAL BOUND. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining used book

Simplify Entertaining

by Barber, Mary Corpening; Moores, Jeff; Corpening, Sara; Narlock, Lori Lyn; Corpening Whiteford, Sara; Carpening, Mary;...

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Oversized hardcover, with spiral binding inside. Reader's Digest, 1998. In very good condition. How to make a party fun for you and your guests! Includes checklists. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Barber And Sara Corpening

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Metal comb binding Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0762100648. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.71 x 11.28 x 7.07 Inches; 144 pages; Hundreds of practical, simple solutions for creating the perfect party that will save you time and money and let you enjoy yourself in the process. This book is filled with many ideas and techniques to orchestrate a successful gathering-large or small, formal or casual. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series) used book

Simplify Entertaining: How to Make a Party Fun for You and Your Guests (Simpler Life Series)

by Mary Barber, Sara Corpening

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762100644 ISBN: 0762100648

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.