» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders, Third Edition

by Parker, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley

Description: Fair. B000QB28IA READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-IE1) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Good. 411 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Very Good. 411 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. 5th edition. soiled book edge. stained on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

price: $3.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471866114 ISBN: 0471866113

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker; Editor-James Ambrose

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780471866114 ISBN: 0471866113

Description: Great Conditon. Hardcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects & Builders Fourth Edition

by Parker, Harry & James Ambrose

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiley, NY, c.1967, 6th. prtg., 8vo., cloth, 361pp., VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Harry

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Publishers Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 245 pages. Bookseller sticker. A clean, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified engineering for architects and builders.

by Parker, Harry

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xvi, 361 p. : illus.; 21 cm. [Parker's simplified series]. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471866114 ISBN: 0471866113

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Harry Parker

price: $7.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Name on inside cover. No dust jacket. Boards rubbed. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Harry, M.S.

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine. 325 pp includes Index. Tight binding. Some pencil notations on inside cover: otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Dark blue cover with gilt lettering and rounded corners is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders, 5th Edition

by Harry; Hauf, Harold D. Parker

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated Date Published: 1975

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Good Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Harry

price: $11.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons

Description: Fair. B000MCDD9G light wear to exterior. some pages have location markers on edge. some light marks to interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Harry

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Flex Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471661993 ISBN: 0471661996

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 4th edition 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders: Fourth Edition

by Parker, Harry

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471661993 ISBN: 0471661996

Description: 0471661996 Fourth edition, VG++/no DJ, 361pp, illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond., first few pages show a mild harmless wrinkle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Simplified Engineering for Architects

by Parker, Aaron F. & Shearer, George M. & Brown, Col. W. C. & Carrey, John

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Leatherette Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471661993 ISBN: 0471661996

Description: Near Fine. 0471661996 361pp including index Diagrams, charts, and illustrations Very slight stain at top edge of front facing page near upper outside corner, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Late Harry (Prepared By James Ambrose)

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Blue flex Cover Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780471662013 ISBN: 0471662011

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good; cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Harry

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simplified Engineering for Architects and Builders

by Parker, Harry

price: $22.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. / Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1/1/1949

Description: Very Good. B000RF0ZLW Thanks XG48. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.