|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Following up on his inspirational LETTER TO MY SON, Kent Nerburn offers nuggets of wisdom in SIMPLE TRUTHS. These brief, essay-like pieces with titles such as "On Education and Learning," "On Work," "On Money," and "On Death" are, in Nerburn's hands, refreshing reminders of things we need to know, or things we may already know but that still need to be said: core values--or home truths--crafted here like something homemade, in order to provide guidance along life's path.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
(88 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 6/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Good. 1880032929 HARDCOVER, HAS A LITTLE BIT OF HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, HAS MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, GOOD FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Very Good. 1880032929 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567315233
ISBN: 1567315232
Description: Good. 1567315232 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1204 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315233
ISBN: 1567315232
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Good. Some underlining in the front of the book Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567315233
ISBN: 1567315232
Description: Fine. 1567315232. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 6/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Fine. 1880032929 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE38. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEW WORLD LIBRARY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent, Ph.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New World Library, Novato, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW; PERFECT; GIFT QUALITY! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sherry Benson,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 4/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315233
ISBN: 1567315232
Description: New. 1567315232 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z64L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookplate on first flypage of nice copy. read more
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEW WORLD LIBRARY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: New. 1880032929 HARDBACK-**BRAND NEW**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear & Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 6/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: New. 1880032929 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent, Ph.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
ISBN: 1880032929
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. Faint shelfwear to dustjacket, crisp, clean, unmarked, unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Kent Nerburn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781577315155
ISBN: 1577315154
Description: Fine. Unread store stock copy, cover might have light edge wear. read more
|
|
Simple Truths: Clear and Gentle Guidance on the Big Issues in Life
by
Nerburn, Kent, Ph.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781880032923
| | | |