» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Simple colonial furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1931-1935

Description: Lightly edge worn jacket. Very good. B&W illustrations. 122pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture,

by Franklin H Gottshall

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottsball, F. H.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. For the beginner as well as the experienced craftsman. Fully illustrated in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1985-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture: Building Your Own Family Heirlooms

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Revised Edition hard cover, 1984 printing, Bonanza Books. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. Sketches, requirements, directions. 124 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall

price: $3.62

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition with like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bonanza Books, NY, 1935. ( hb with dj, dj worn and torn in acid free cover, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottsball, F. H.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Clean throughout! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Bonanza Books

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm tears, chipping, shelf wear and rubbings to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Bonanza E Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BONANZA Books, NY ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Blk/wht Drawings Plans. Furniture Making Book Vg/ clean tight HC copy DJ no tears complete Binding HC tan 124 pgs includes index 10.5 by 7.75" HC copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Hardback, later printing of revised edition, Fine in a Fine Minus DJ; trace of wear and minute bubbling to DJ laminate, a nice copy with no names or markings, illustrated with furniture plans, drawings, and photographs, 4to., 124 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and corner creasing to pages. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, tearing to cornres, and sticker damage to back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin Gottshall

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. HardCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottsball, F. H.

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Editon Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517069578 ISBN: 0517069571

Description: Large Hardcover book with dustjacket; other than light age-browning of pages the book is clean & tightly bound; dj has edgewear & light handling soil. An excellent reference book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised 1938 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. No dust jacket. g + very tight and clean w/ heavy glossy paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture. Revised Edition

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "D" reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: c1931-1935

Description: b/w photos, drawings. fine, fine dj, larger tan bds. Clean, tight, giftable! 124 pgs, No ISBN supplied. Indexed. For the furniture-maker/ woodworker. Dedicated to Wallace Nuttings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Gottshall, Franklin H.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Gottshall, Franklin H., Bonanza Books, nd, c1935, revised edition 3rd printing, cloth, fine w/dj, 124 pp w/index, B & W illus., Sm 4to, 'At the present time there is a great interest in Colonial Furniture...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple Colonial Furniture

by Franklin H. Gottshall

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1935-01-01

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprint of 1935 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.