About this title: The award-winning author of Sweet Miniatures offers an organized, methodical approach to baking that features some two hundred tested dessert recipes--for cakes, tortes, tarts, pies, pastries, and more, along with step-by-step instructions for a variety of useful cooking and decorating techniques. 1
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Number Line 2345678910
Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Kristee Kreitman. Near Very Good For Age in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 10 X 7 1/4. 506 pages, bibliography & indexed. Illustrated by B/W drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
Description: William Morrow and Company, New York, 1985; Very Good+; Very Good+ d/j; First Edition, First Printing; More than 150 illustrations by Kristee Kreitman. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Kreitman, Kristee. New in fine dust jacket. New hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Richardson, Alan [photography]; Rosendahl, Kristee [illustrator] Very Good. Very good, paperback, spine creased, color photos, black and white illustrations. extra shipping will apply for overseas orders, 8 1/2" x 11" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Second printing. Fine in just about fine unclipped dust jacket. At the time of publication Baker was a contributor to Bon Appetit magazine. 506 pp. including index and other back matter. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company Inc., NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: KREITMAN, Kristee. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cream bds brown cloth spine, 506pp, index. B&W illus. A thorough, well-presented book for the home baker. First edition; second printing. No markings, Fine in unclipped Fine Dj in a mylar sleeve. (2.6 lbs FO 40/5. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardbound
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Kreitman, Kristee (illustrator) Fine. No Jacket. Oversized 506pp including index illustrations Small tears at top edge of first three pages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Kreitman, Kristee. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by author. Near Fine+ in Near Fine (price clipped) dj. First edition, first printing. Sewn binding. 505 pages. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. "From cover to cover this is a wonderfully instructive and usable book. The skills you will learn from it can be applied to recipes in your other dessert books, perhaps unlocking some of their secrets, and leading to much greater conficence in your mastery of the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Publisher: William Morrow and Co., New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Illustrated by Kristee Kreitman. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688025269. Clean yellow boards, brown cloth spine with gilt lettering. Text tight, clean & intact. Pictorial double title page. Numerous B/W illustrations. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. A well organized basic baking book. Cook Book; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 506 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chapters Publishing, Shelburne
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780963159120ISBN:0963159127
Description: Near Fine. 0963159127. Updated and revised edition. Color photographs by Alan Richardson. Illustrations by Kristee Rosendahl. First printing thus (paperback). Near fine in oversized pictorial wraps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688025269. More than 150 illustrations by Kristee Kreitman. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688025269. More than 150 illustrations by Kristee Kreitman. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear at base of front panel) dust jacket. read more
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780688025267ISBN:0688025269
Description: Book Slight Wear. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 10" NOT an ex library book. Book has wear bottom side edge, may have happened during the printing process. Light foxing on top edge of pages. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has chip bottom rear of endflap, other 3/4" and shorter tears, price is not clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.