» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Tom Ang

About this title: This exciting book takes readers through the ins and outs of the latest camera technology, expertly explaining the new world of effects that can be achieved with digital photography.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Tom Ang

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Tom Ang

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom, and Watson-Guptill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom

price: $3.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Pages Clean Binding Tight. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels new book

Silver Pixels

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Near Fine. Near fine copy, 127 clean and unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom new book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom

price: $6.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: New. 0817458891 NEW BOOK with SHELF LIFE. Cover has wear and bending. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography used book

Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography

by Tom Ang

price: $17.24

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Argentum Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: Amphoto, 1999, softcover, as new, photography, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Pixels used book

Silver Pixels

by Ang, Tom

price: $4.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Argentum ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: Good. 1902538048 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels used book

Silver Pixels

by Ang, Tom

price: $7.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Argentum ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: Good. 1902538048 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels used book

Silver Pixels

by Ang, Tom

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other

by Ang, Tom

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels an Introduction to the Digi used book

Silver Pixels an Introduction to the Digi

by Ang, Tom

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: AURUM PRESS + ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography used book

Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography

by Tom Ang

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other

by Ang, Tom

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other new book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other

by Ang, Tom

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels used book

Silver Pixels

by Ang, Tom

price: $25.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Argentum, U S A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 127pp. An intro to the digital darkroom. Well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography used book

Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography

by Ang, Tom

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Argentum Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: As New. Square 4to. 126 pp., photographic illustrations, glossary, bibliography, and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Ang, Tom

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Argentum Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902538044 ISBN: 1902538048

Description: As New. Square 4to. 127 pp., photographic illustrations, glossary, bibliography, and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Tom Ang

price: $42.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom used book

Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom

by Tom Ang

price: $42.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817458898 ISBN: 0817458891

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.