Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Tom Ang
About this title: This exciting book takes readers through the ins and outs of the latest camera technology, expertly explaining the new world of effects that can be achieved with digital photography.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Amphoto Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Tom Ang
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Tom Ang
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom, and Watson-Guptill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Amphoto Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Amphoto Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Pages Clean Binding Tight. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aerial Arts ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Near Fine. Near fine copy, 127 clean and unmarked pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Amphoto Books
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: New. 0817458891 NEW BOOK with SHELF LIFE. Cover has wear and bending. Prompt service. read more
Silver Pixels: An Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Amphoto Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
albator ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography
by
Tom Ang
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Argentum
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant ,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: Amphoto, 1999, softcover, as new, photography, blm50. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Argentum
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: Good. 1902538048 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Argentum
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: Good. 1902538048 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Silver Pixels
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Amphoto Books
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels an Introduction to the Digi
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: AURUM PRESS +
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography
by
Tom Ang
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Amphoto Books
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom With Other
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Amphoto Books
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Argentum, U S A
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 127pp. An intro to the digital darkroom. Well illustrated. read more
Silver Pixels: Manual of Hybrid Photography
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Argentum Press, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: As New. Square 4to. 126 pp., photographic illustrations, glossary, bibliography, and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
modern-ISM ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Ang, Tom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Argentum Press, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781902538044
ISBN: 1902538048
Description: As New. Square 4to. 127 pp., photographic illustrations, glossary, bibliography, and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
modern-ISM ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Tom Ang
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amphoto Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Silver Pixels: an Introduction to the Digital Darkroom
by
Tom Ang
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780817458898
ISBN: 0817458891
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.