» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Silver Lining

by Anne Noggle

price: $29.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826307316 ISBN: 0826307310

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. In Brodart cover. From collection of book store owner, who typically kept the finest copy of selected titles in his personal library. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silver Lining Photographs By Anne Noggle

by Grover, Janice Zita

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826307316 ISBN: 0826307310

Description: B/W Illustrations. Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 10 x 9 3/4 " 193 pages with 80 black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: henry polissack books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silver Lining

by Noggle, Anne

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1983 1st University of New Mexico. Text by Janice Zita Grover. Foreword by Van Deren Coke. Interesting meditation on aging by Guggenheim Fellow and recipient of National Endowment for the Arts grants. Sm.4to., 193pp., many photo illustrations of old women, some undressed, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silver Lining

by Noggle, Anne

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780826307316 ISBN: 0826307310

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Silver Lining

by Anne Noggle

price: $38.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826307316 ISBN: 0826307310

Description: New. 0826307310. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silver Lining: Photographs By Anne Noggle

by Grover, Janice Zita

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826307316 ISBN: 0826307310

Description: Very good copy but for institution bookplate on fep. In a very good dust jacket. Cloth, 25 cm., 193 pp., with black and white plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silver Lining: Photographs

by Noggle, Anne. Text By Janice Zita Grover. Foreword By Van Deren Coke

price: $113.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826307316 ISBN: 0826307310

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Oblong 4to, 193 pp., b/w photographs throughout. Signed by the photographer. Non-author gift inscription on front free endpaper, otherwise a Fine copy. Jacket sunned, with some wrinkling to laminate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silver Lining: Photographs By Anne Noggle [Signed]

by Noggle, Anne

price: $202.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826307316 ISBN: 0826307310

Description: Fine. First edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed by Anne Noggle. Cloth, with dust jacket. Photographs by Anne Noggle. Forward by Van Deren Coke. Text by Janice Zita Grover. 196 pp. with numerous b/w plates and reference illustrations. 10 1/4 x 11 inches. Out-of-print. A scarce signed copy. CONDITION: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.