» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by John E. Vollmer, E. J. Keall, E. Nagal-Berthrong

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by John E. Vollmer, E. J. Keall, E. Nagal-Berthrong

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships

by Vollmer, John, Et Al

price: $4.77

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: wraps Publisher: ROM, Toronto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: 240pp, fine. Exhibition catalogue. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade By Vollmer, John E...

by John E. Vollmer; E. J. Keall; E. Nagal-Berthrong

price: $5.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Very Good. Pages clean, cover has some edge wear, some yellowing marks on edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E. And E. J. Keall, E. Nagal-Berthrong

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Near Fine. 240 pp. Approx. 9.5 x 10.25 in. An exhibition of East-West trade, Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto 10 Sept. 1983 to 8 Jan. 1984. Very crisp copy. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads. China Ships

by Vollmer, Jon E, E J Keall And E Nagai-Berthrong

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum., Toronto. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Square small quarto illustrated wrappers. xvi, 240pp. Copiously illustrated in color and half-tone. A clean vg+ copy. Handbook of an exhibition of artifacts from historic trade between East and West from the camel caravans of the Silk Roads to the merchant sailing ships. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E.; Keall, E. J.; And, Nagai-Berthrong, E.

price: $14.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ontario Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: B&W and color ill. very good+, wraps (softcover) 240pp. ISBN 0888543018 Handbook to accompany an exhibition held at the Royal Ontario Museum, Sept. 10, 1983-Jan. 8, 1984, and travelling to other institutions. This exhibition unveils objects that chronicle the cultural, economic, political, and social effects of trade between the Orient and the West through nineteen centuries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by John E. Vollmer; E. J. Keall; E. Nagal-Berthrong

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads: China Ships

by John E. Vollmer, Etc

price: $15.02

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads: China Ships

by John E. Vollmer, Etc

price: $15.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Good. Paperback with minor wear to cover edges, slight spotting to front endpapers and foredge. Otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E.; Keall, E. J.; Nagal-Berthrong, E.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Fine. 0888543018. A very clean and attractive copy. Well illustrated.; Oversize Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads-China Ships

by Vollmer, John E., E. J. Keall And E. Nagai-Berthrong

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum: Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Fine- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pages, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. "Many of the gifts of China to Europe were of immense importance. This is an account of international trade was gleaned from historical record, documents, and archaeological evidence, the core f the story lies in the surviving examples of the trade goods that were transported from East to West and from West to East and in the cultural influences that travelled with them. " FINE-SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads China Ships; an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E. (With E.J. Keall & E. Nagai-Berthrong. )

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: [0-88854-301-8] [1983]. (Square 4to paperback) Very good. 240pp. Illustrated cover, black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, maps, chronology, bibliography. Title page clipped. Introduction by James E. Cruise & James D. Robinson. Foreword by Joseph Needham. Locale: Asia; Europe. (Art, Commerce, Exhibition Catalog, Exhibition Catalog (Canada), Manufacturing, Silk Roads) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads China Ships: an Exhibition of East West Trade

by John E. Vollmer And Others

price: $52.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads-China Ships-an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by John E. Vollmer, E. J. Keall, E. Nagai-Berthrong

price: $53.64

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Very Good. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E.; Et Al

price: $439.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: As New. 0888543018. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-256 pp. With 503 ills. (124 col. ). 26 x 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by John E. Vollmer, E. J. Keall, E. Nagal-Berthrong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Roads China Ships

by Vollmer, John

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ROYAL ONTARIO MUSEUM ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E.; Keall, E.J.; Nagal-Berthrong, E.

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ont Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Fine. 0888543018. Tite, fresh, archival matte paper Color + b&w; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours, full buyer protection, refund.; 9.5 x 10.25 in.; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E.; Keall, E.J.; Nagal-Berthrong, E.

price: $13.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Color & B/W Plates. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E.; Keall, E.J.; Nagal-Berthrong, E.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Fine. Oversize 0888543018. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E., E.J. Keall, And E. Nagal-Berthrong

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Near Fine. Square Large Octavo. 240pp. Catalog of the Sept. 10, 1983-Jan. 8, 1984 exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Roads, China Ships. an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E. Keall, E.J. Nagai-Berthrong, E.

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pp., profusely illustrated, some in color. Tight, clean copy, no marks/tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Roads-China Ships: an Exhibition of East-West Trade

by Vollmer, John E.; Keall, E. J.; And, Nagai-Berthrong, E.

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 10.25" x 9" Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum 1983 Toronto

Description: Very Good. xvi, 240 pages. Numerous color and black & white illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Roads-China Ships

by Vollmer, John

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888543011 ISBN: 0888543018

Description: Vollmer, John. SILK ROADS-CHINA SHIPS. Toronto, Canada: royal Ontario Museum, c1983. 240pp. illus. b/w, color. Sq. 4to. As new softcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.