» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments: For Gifts and Garments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments: For Gifts and Garments

by Jenny Bradford

About this title: In this book Jenny Bradford has developed a series of uses and applications for silk ribbon embroidery. She also introduces new techniques for working old favourites. Included are descriptions of basic techniques and advice on things to consider when preparing to work a project.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Bradford, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good. 1863510516 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Some Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series) used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series)

by Jenny Bradford

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series) used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series)

by Jenny Bradford

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: Good Condition. HardCover, Good Condition, x-library copy with usual markings, otherwise, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, some edge/cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments

by Bradford, Jenny

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing, Australia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

{Silk Ribbon Embroidery} Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments {Part of the} Milner Craft Series

by Bradford, Jenny {Designs By}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Pictorial Hordcover Publisher: Sally Milher Publishing Pty Ltd, Birchgrove, New South Wales, Australia Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "In this beautiful book Jenny Bradford has developed a new series of uses and applications for silk ribbon embroidery, extending the range for all embroiderers. Perhaps even more imporantly, she has introduced new techniques for working old favourites. " This book has 54 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft) used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft)

by Jenny Bradford

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments: For Gifts and Garments used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments: For Gifts and Garments

by Bradford, Jenny

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Pages are clean, cloth boards have edge wear at the head and foot. 54 p. Contains: Illustrations. Milner Craft (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series) new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series)

by Jenny Bradford

price: $16.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments

by Bradford, Jenny

price: $20.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Pty, Limited, NSW, Australia Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 55 pages with B/W illustrations and color photo's. In this beautiful book Jenny has developed a new series of uses and applications for silk ribbon embroidery, extending the range for all embroiderers. Perhaps even more importantly, she has introduced new techniques for working old favourites. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series) used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series)

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: Good. Good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $2.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pls Check Notes Field ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Jenny Bradford

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series) used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series)

by Jenny Bradford

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series) used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments (Milner Craft Series)

by Bradford, Jenny

price: $2.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd Date Published: 01/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9781863510097 ISBN: 1863510095

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery for Gifts and Garments

by Jenny Bradford

price: $2.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sally Milner Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863510516 ISBN: 1863510516

Description: Good. Black boards, white letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.