» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silk ribbon embroidery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Silk ribbon embroidery

by Sheena Cable

About this title: This is a collection of 22 step-by-step projects with a library of stiches and motifs using silk ribbons and textured fabrics. Designed to be the heirlooms of the future, the book includes embroidered cushion covers, wall-hangings, samplers and decorations for clothes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 3/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $11.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781843304234 ISBN: 1843304236

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853687662 ISBN: 1853687669

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas

by Sheena Cable

price: $13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery Over Beautiful

by Cable, Sheena

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853687662 ISBN: 1853687669

Description: Very good. Light wear to DJ, otherwise in Excellent Condition. Pages Clean, Text Unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenlightdeals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas

by Cable...

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: New. Excellent Condition-shelf wear to DJ & book edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas

by Cable, Sheena

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Assoc., Pleasantville, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas

by Cable...

price: $26.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas

by Sheena Cable

price: $34.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Fine. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Cable, Sheena

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 01/11/1996 ISBN-13: 9781853687662 ISBN: 1853687669

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Like New. Previous owner's name inside book. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Toyz, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-sent fast from British bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853687662 ISBN: 1853687669

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Cable, Sheena

price: $14.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Good. 089577934X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects & Elegant Design Ideas used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects & Elegant Design Ideas

by Cable, Sheena

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas

by Cable...

price: $21.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery new book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Cable, Sheena

price: $26.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: New. 089577934X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery: Beautiful Projects and Elegant Design Ideas

by Sheena Cable

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Sheena Cable

price: $47.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779342 ISBN: 089577934X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 25, 2007
By ChrisMH

"This book is great for the beginner, like myself. It has the basic stitches and many projects. The pictures and directions on how to do each stitch are the clearest and easiest to follow out of the many books I've looked at. I borrowed many ribbon embroidery books from the library and this one was at the top of my list to own."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.