Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780373058839ISBN:0373058837
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some minor wear to cover at edges. Pages tanning. Slight creasing and roll to spine. Interior very nice. Silhouette Desire "Man of the Month" #883. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780373058839ISBN:0373058837
Description: Good in good dust jacket. has a crease in and along spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780373058839ISBN:0373058837
Description: Very Good. Spine creased, shelfwear. 4th in Sons of Texas series. When Chistina O'Reilly showed up at Tony Callaway's ranch with an array of animals and a heap of questions about her past, he thought he'd go out of his ever-lovin' mind. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780373058839ISBN:0373058837
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780373058839ISBN:0373058837
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Silhouette, 1994, 7 in. H x 0.75 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 3.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780373058839ISBN:0373058837
Description: Very Good. Tight, glossy copy with no creasing and scant shelf wear. Two previous store stamps and ink scriblble on front end page. Fourth book in the Sons of Texas series. Man of the Month. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780373058839ISBN:0373058837
Description: Very Good. 0373058837. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper rear corner, note/initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Silhouette, 1994, 0.75 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 3.4 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.