» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case

by Don W Weber, Charles Bosworth, Jr.

About this title: Pretty Karla Brown was a former high school cheerleader, savagely murdered in broad daylight in St. Louis. The case seemed impossibly complicated, but years of work by police and investigators, led by Prosecutor Don W. Weber, resulted in a plan to lure the murderer into revealing himself. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Weber, Don/Bosworth, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Don W. Weber, Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, and Bosworth, Charles, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2526o8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, and Bosworth, Charles, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness used book

Silent Witness

by Weber, Don W. /Bosworth, Jr., Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. ISBN 0-451-40423-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Weber, Don W.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. Good condition with one crease on the spine, edgewear and corner creases on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Weber, Don W.; Bosworth, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. 0451404238 SS--This mass market paperback book is in good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Some significant creasing of the spine. This is a solid used book that looks to have been read and enjoyed a time or two...standard signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case [Paperback] By Weber, Don W... used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case [Paperback] By Weber, Don W...

by Don W. Weber; Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Fair. ONE PAGE OF PHOTOGRAPHS IS COMING LOOSE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Weber, Don W.; Bosworth, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very Good. 0451404238 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in Very Good or better condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Don W. Weber, Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Don W. Weber, Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, and Bosworth, Charles, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Don W. Weber, Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case used book

Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case

by Weber, Don W, and Bosworth, Charles, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Don W. Weber Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)

by Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) By Weber, Don W. used book

Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) By Weber, Don W.

by Don W. Weber; Charles Bosworth

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451404237 ISBN: 0451404238

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.