Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Pretty Karla Brown was a former high school cheerleader, savagely murdered in broad daylight in St. Louis. The case seemed impossibly complicated, but years of work by police and investigators, led by Prosecutor Don W. Weber, resulted in a plan to lure the murderer into revealing himself. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case
(101 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very Good. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, And Bosworth, Charles, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Silent Witness
by
Weber, Don/Bosworth, Charles
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Onyx
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good in good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Don W. Weber, Charles Bosworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, and Bosworth, Charles, Jr.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2526o8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, and Bosworth, Charles, Jr.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Silent Witness
by
Weber, Don W. /Bosworth, Jr., Charles
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. ISBN 0-451-40423-8. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Weber, Don W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 9/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. Good condition with one crease on the spine, edgewear and corner creases on the front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Weber, Don W.; Bosworth, Charles
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Onyx
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. 0451404238 SS--This mass market paperback book is in good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Some significant creasing of the spine. This is a solid used book that looks to have been read and enjoyed a time or two...standard signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a good copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case [Paperback] By Weber, Don W...
by
Don W. Weber; Charles Bosworth
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Fair. ONE PAGE OF PHOTOGRAPHS IS COMING LOOSE. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Weber, Don W.; Bosworth, Charles
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Onyx
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very Good. 0451404238 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in Very Good or better condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Don W. Weber, Charles Bosworth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Don W. Weber, Charles Bosworth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, and Bosworth, Charles, Jr.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Don W. Weber, Charles Bosworth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: The Karla Brown Murder Case
by
Weber, Don W, and Bosworth, Charles, Jr.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Onyx Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Don W. Weber Charles Bosworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Charles Bosworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx)
by
Charles Bosworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Silent Witness: the Karla Brown Murder Case (Onyx) By Weber, Don W.
by
Don W. Weber; Charles Bosworth
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Onyx
Date Published: 1993-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451404237
ISBN: 0451404238
Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.