Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good Condition in Poor jacket. 262 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; good solid book. Some pencil notes in text. The dj is heavily chipped torn and soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079353. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Page edges and spine foxed. DJ has lots of edgewear and is soiled. 262 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. The movie star later gained fame for her dollhouse on display at a prominent museum. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. 1968 Hardback with d/j. Good condition. Ex-library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and AJusedbooks guarantee books we sell. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Robert Aulicino. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. [nice tight copy with only minimal wear to book, although rear endpaper is discolored from a contemporary newspaper review, laid in, and the rear ffep also has pencilled information about the book's original purchase; the mostly-white jacket shows only the faintest soiling and a tiny bit of wear at top of spine, about as nice an example of this easily-worn jacket as you're likely to find]. (B&W photographs) Reminiscences by ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Company, 1968.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) First edition (so stated). 8vo. Illustrated from b/w photographs. Dust jacket designed by Robert Aulicino (unclipped). Very good. 262 pages. No other signatures or bookplates. Boldly signed by Colleen Moore on the front free endpaper. Provenance: from the estate of Charles Williamson. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth/cloth
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, N. Y.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Photos. Good/Good+ No Jacket. Hardbound. Signed by Author Text block and eps solid, clean and unmarked but for the author's signature on the ffep. Boards nice but have picked up some dust; Spine head/tail show rubs/tatters. Spine itself shows minor dust, titles are crisp. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Slight water damage and stain to flyleaf. Dustjacket is edgeworn.; Inscribed by Colleen Moore in 1979.; 8vo; 262 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday
Date Published: 1968
Description: Description: 262 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Subjects: Moore, Colleen, 1900-1988. Motion picture actors and actresses--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 262. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Inscribed By Author, Plus. Inscribed by author, Colleen Moore, also King Vidor, director. There is a third signature that I can't connect on. It was done at same time and I tried to match names in book with signature, but came up blank. Anyway its there, a bonus. book has zero defects, minor edge wear, couldn't give it better because it lacks the crispness, contents clean, binding solid, dust jacket is price clipped, heavy edge wear and foxing, bookplate. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY. NY 1968
Date Published: 1968
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by Colleen Moore on the front endpaper. Very good+ in a Vg. + dj. (Some soiling to fore edge. Light shelfwear to dj. ) read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday
Date Published: 1968
Description: Description: 262 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Subjects: Moore, Colleen, 1900-1988. Motion picture actors and actresses--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1968.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First edition (so stated). 8vo. Profusely illustrated from b/w photographs. Dust jacket designed by Robert Aulicino (unclipped). Very good, fresh. 262 pages. Boldly signed and inscribed by Colleen Moore in black on the half title page to actor Ken Murray: "For Ken With happy memories-Colleen Moore. " With Ken Murray's signed bookplate of the front pastedown. read more
Edition: First ed., 2nd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: 1968 FIRST ed., 2nd printing, Doubleday hard bound in FINE/VERY GOOD/SIGNED. Black cloth covered boards with yellow cloth covered spine; black lettering on spine. 1969 FIRST ed., 2nd printing, Doubleday hard bound in FINE/VERY GOOD/SIGNED. Black cloth... Signed by author: For My dear friend Dan with love from Colleen. Very tight binding (good friend Dan may not have read this book); square; no edge wear; good corners. Clean bright pages, brownish stain at hinge of inside front & back covers ... read more
Description: Fair. B000K7DK82 [First Edition] The dust jacket is worn and there is some staining of the interior of the book. Overall, this is still a very readable copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Dust jacket has some stains but is in one piece, protected by mylar cover. 262 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Autobiographical. read more
Description: Very Good. B000K7DK82 DJ intact, with several small nicks/tears; pages unmarked, strong binding. Part of a huge Hollywood and Showbiz library, browse our store for more selections! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, GARDEN CITY, N.Y.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good/ GOOD PLUS jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sharp corners, mylar covering, ex-library stamps & stickers, soiling to outer edges 262 pgs., read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Printing. VGood/VGood. Light foxing and soiling with previous owner's name on front pastedown and page edges. Dust jacket is rubbed and edge worn with several small chips and tears. Not remainder marked or price clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.