» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silent Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Silent Night

by Will Moses

About this title: As the residents of a small Vermont village prepare to celebrate Christmas, they also anticipate the birth of Tom and Andy Henry's new sibling. Illustrated with folk-art-style paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Will Moses

price: $4.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps and stickers. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $8.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Will Moses

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Very Good. Stated first impression, first printing. Very good with good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/j has a large taped tear by spine edge-more noticable from inside if taken out of mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night new book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $18.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author/illustrator "Will Moses 1998" on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night new book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author Dated 2002 and signed by author on the half title, hardback book and dust jacket in new condition, wonderful New England folk art style. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $59.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Moses, Will. Signed by Author NEW/FINE. Decorated boards. SIGNED by AUTHOR-grandson of Grandma Moses-on title page. 1st Ed/ 1st Printing. [B144] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Will Moses

price: $4.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@ Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $7.69

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2002

Description: Moses, Will. SILENT NIGHT. NY: Puffin Books, c2002. First Printing. unpaginated. illus. Will Moses. 4to. New paperbound copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $10.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bottom of spine torn about 1/2 inch with small tear to DJ. Content is clean, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Author. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0399231005 Clean and Solid Copy Gift inscription on front endpaper and previous owner's name inside front cover. Dj clean, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night new book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $13.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PHILOMEL Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: New. On Christmas Eve, Tom Henry, his brother Andy, and all the folks in their Vermont village are anxiously waiting for something--but what? As the carolers get ready to sing and the deacon lights the church lamps, everyone can see that Christmas is coming. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night (Picture Puffin Books) used book

Silent Night (Picture Puffin Books)

by Moses, Will

price: $15.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698119642 ISBN: 0698119649

Description: Good. 0698119649 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night new book

Silent Night

by Will Moses

price: $15.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night used book

Silent Night

by Moses, Will

price: $17.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: Good. 0399231005 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night new book

Silent Night

by Will Moses

price: $23.82

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399231001 ISBN: 0399231005

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Silent Night-Signed By Illustrator

by Moses, Will

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Signed by Illustrator. This FIRST EDITION children's picture book is a FIRST IMPRESSION, SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR in FINE condition. Book is untouched in As New condition. DW is Fine with price point clipped, Pictorial cover with Will Moses art, Signed by illustrator on cover page. First Edition, First Impression. Illustrator is grandson of Grandma Moses. Silent Night song embellished into children's story by Will Moses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: primeeditions, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night (Picture Puffin Books) used book

Silent Night (Picture Puffin Books)

by Will Moses

price: $65.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780698119642 ISBN: 0698119649

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Night (Picture Puffin Books) new book

Silent Night (Picture Puffin Books)

by Will Moses

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780698119642 ISBN: 0698119649

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.