|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Michael Meyer
About this title: This best-selling anthology continues to combine a generous and vibrant selection of stories, poems, and plays with editorial features proven to help students read, think, and write effectively about literature. Now featuring unique visual portfolios and a CD-ROM packed with activities and contextual material, the new edition brings literature to life for students as never before.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
(161 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: Fair 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature, Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Michael Meyer
ISBN-13: 9780312198060
ISBN: 031219806X
Description: Acceptable. Some highlighting and writing in the book. Spine cracked. Damp stains on several pages. Fifth edition. - read more
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature, Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Michael Meyer
ISBN-13: 9780312198060
ISBN: 031219806X
Description: Acceptable. Some highlighting and writing in the book. Spine cracked. Damp stains on several pages. Fifth edition. read more
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: Very Good. 0312171404 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 1998. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Michael Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2004-07-09
ISBN-13: 9780312412425
ISBN: 0312412428
Description: Used: Very Good. Buy with Confidence from Advantage Textbooks! ! Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Meyer, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312259182 book in good used condition marginalia, highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Meyer...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: Fine. (531)Hardcover, 1999; Cover corners slightly rubbed, otherwise like new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading-Thinking-Writing
by
Meyer, Michael
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 2188pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Editor-Michael Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: Very Good in No jacket. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
imalien2,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Meyer...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Reader copy. Ex-school book. Price stickers on first page. Boards edge and corner worn. Occasional marks, not very many. Anthologies section. read more
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Editor-Michael Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Meyer, Michael
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Book is very heavy. Spine is loose with inkmarks and usual wear and tear. read more
|
|
Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading Thinking Writing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312398668
ISBN: 0312398662
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
by
Michael Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312171407
ISBN: 0312171404
Description: Good. Cover edges worn no jacket. read more
|
|
Bedford Intro. to Literature-Text
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing (7th Edition)
by
Meyer, Michael
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford St. Martin's
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312412425
ISBN: 0312412428
Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Scratched cover with edge wear. Underlining, highlighting, & writing in text. Dog-eared pages. Sturdy study copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Franklin,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
THE BEDFORD INTRO TO LITERATURE 7TH 2005 0312412428 VG
by
Meyer, Michael, Mr. (Editor)
Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bedford Books, 7083
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312412425
ISBN: 0312412428
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2145 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 2189 pages titled " THE BEDFORD INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE: READING, THINKING, WRITING " Seventh Edition, written by Michael Meyer and published in 2005 by Bedford /St/ Martin's ( ISBN 0-312-41242-8 ) (7083) This textbook has very minor cover and corner wear. A couple of cover corners are slightly scuffed from ... read more
|
|
Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 6th
by
Meyer, Michael; Meyer
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 6th
by
Meyer, Michael; Meyer
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 6th
by
Meyer, Michael; Meyer
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 6th
by
Meyer, Michael; Meyer
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 6th
by
Meyer, Michael; Meyer
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 6th
by
Meyer, Michael; Meyer
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312259181
ISBN: 0312259182
Description: Used Good. Used good, Text appears to have highlighting/ underlining. Cover has some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

| | | | |