» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

About this title: A learning guide that teaches sign language by category groups signs with similar shapes and movements in chapters such as numbers, money and quantity, and thoughts, emotions and ideas, creating a quick and easy system for the novice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $2.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $2.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $2.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $8.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, edge and corners bumped, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on all U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $9.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399530418 ISBN: 039953041X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signing Illustrated. the Complete Learning Guide. Illustrated With Instructive Drawings, Categorized, Supplemented

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Perigee, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide new book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $12.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): the Complete Learning Guide new book

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 02 November, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530418 ISBN: 039953041X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): The Complete Learning Guide new book

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): The Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

list price: $16.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $3.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530418 ISBN: 039953041X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $14.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530418 ISBN: 039953041X

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 039953041x. LIKE NEW CONDITION. 2004. EXPANDED EDITION WITH COMPUTER AND TECHNOLOGY TERMS. looks unused. TEXT is clean and without marks or highlighting BINDING is tight and square COVER has no edge wear. small soft crease on front cover about an inch. Great copy. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A155_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Very Good. Cover has chipping, marks, bumping-Marks on edge-Light dent causing some creased/bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: The Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $24.42

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Very good/ IMPORTANT: Read Full Description at 'Show Details'--> *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL, (U.S. ) UPGRADE** TO ship to all 50 STATES! ! We Ship THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! Some Slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks or inside page markings! Non-Smoker environment. Very careful packing and shipping. **CONFIRMATION of DELIVERY INCLUDED** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $2.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $2.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $2.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Very Good. Very attractive copy. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. ORDERS GUARANTEED, NO QUESTIONS ASKED: Your satisfaction is assured with Jacobsen Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Fair. 0399521348 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $7.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Very Good. 0399521348 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated (Revised Edition): the Complete Learning Guide

by Mickey Flodin

price: $9.79

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399530418 ISBN: 039953041X

Description: Good. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Team Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide used book

Signing Illustrated: the Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521348 ISBN: 0399521348

Description: Fine. 0399521348 Has some minor wear, a spine crack, one page has some pencil marks (as far as I can see) and a few pencil marks on the cover, excellent buy! Save! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Learning Guide new book

The Complete Learning Guide

by Flodin, Mickey

price: $10.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399530418 ISBN: 039953041X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.