» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures: Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar, 1973, Tokyo

by Albert S. Kobayashi (Editor), Takeshi Kanazawa (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures: Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar, 1973, Tokyo

by Kobayashi, Albert S. (Editor), And Kanazawa

price: $29.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures: Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar, 1973, Tokyo

by Kobayashi, Albert S. (Editor), And Kanazawa

price: $32.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tokyo Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures-Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar, 1973, Tokyo

by Kanazawa, Takeshi And Kobayashi, Albert S.

price: $199.29

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tokyo Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: Includes an abundance of data on full-scale crack growth and fracture testing being done by the Japanese. Subjects: Welded joints--Defects--Congresses. Welded steel structures--Defects--Congresses. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly nicked dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 415. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures-Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar, 1973, Tokyo

by Kanazawa, Takeshi And Kobayashi, Albert S.

price: $292.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tokyo Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: Includes an abundance of data on full-scale crack growth and fracture testing being done by the Japanese. Subjects: Welded joints--Defects--Congresses. Welded steel structures--Defects--Congresses. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly nicked dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures: Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar, 1973, Tokyo

by Kanazawa, Takeshi & Kobayashi, Albert S.

price: $350.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tokyo Press, Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Comprehensive text contains detailed technical papaers presented by leading international field experts examining the choice of an appropriate ductile fracture criterion for weldments and the use of full-scale versus small scale tests in characterizing fracture of thick ductile plates. Topics covered include experimental and theoretical analyses of weldments by the COD approach favored by the Japanese and the simple extension of linear fracture ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scientek Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures: Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. S...

price: $27.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: Very good. Very good overall condition M12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures: Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar, 1973, Tokyo

by Kobayashi, Albert S.; Kanazawa, Takeshi

price: $73.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tokyo Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Minor edge wear covers/spine/dust jacket. Quilt lettering. Pages clean/tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures

by Kanazawa, Takeshi

price: $74.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tokyo Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: VERY GOOD+++. X-LIB. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked Hardcover w/NO page tears, stains, hi-lites, creases, or underlines. Usual lib stamps w/Text Excellent Overall. Very Clean Covers with No Shelfwear. FreeTraking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Significance of Defects in Welded Structures: Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar, 1973, Tokyo

by Kanazawa, Takeshi; Kobayashi, Albert S., Eds

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tokyo Press, Tokyo Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780860081142 ISBN: 0860081141

Description: Large 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg dj, contents clean, binding tight; dj lightly rubbed & edge-worn. xv, 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.