» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B P Lathi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B. P. Lathi

price: $5.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by Lathi, B P

price: $5.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $5.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1966-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Slight cover and edge wear in Minimal writing in book jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $8.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No apparent marks. chart included. wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $13.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1965 HARDCOVER NO DJ CLEAN PAGES BOOK HAS WEAR/AGE 607 PAGES read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems, and Communication

by Lathi, B.P.;

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by Lathi B P

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd corrected Printing Binding: Good Hardcover. Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Hard Cover Good. No Dustjacket. Book Binding tight. Text very good. No underlining, highlighting. Clear plastic cover from previous owner. A very few notes in text. Writing on front free end paper and rear paste-down. Name on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $18.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1/1/1966 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $18.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1/1/1966 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems, and Controls

by Lathi, B.P.

price: $24.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, NY Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Clean text; no dj; cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communications

by Lathi, Bhagwandas P.

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-first Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Near Fine in None jacket. A clean, sound, tight copy of this classic text. Although the publication date is given as 1965, this copy is clearly much more recent, since it is listed as the 21st printing. (Now that's the true sign of a classic! ) There is an owner's name on the first page, but no markings in the text--he clearly respected this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Leaves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems, and Communication

by Lathi, B.P.

price: $26.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, NY Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good; one page with pen underlines; name on bottom edge and inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems, and Communication

by Lathi, B.P.

price: $54.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Top of spine is torn and was previously mended with tape. Sticker remnants to cover "used book" stamped at side. Previous owner's name written in pencil inside, no other writings or markings. Cloth over boards. 607 pages. Index, diagrams included with fold-out diagram intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B. P Lathi

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by Lathi, B. P.

price: $33.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., USA ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hard Back Copyright 1965. No current publiching date given. Binding and spine are tight. Spine and corners are moderately bumped. Textblock has a some markings. Fold-out Impedance or Admittance Coordinates after page 386. Inking, sticker, rubberstamping on first end page. Penciling on first free end page. Calculations on last end page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by Lathi, B. P

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 602 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs, some underlining in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $59.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471518358 ISBN: 0471518352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Signals, Systems & Communication,

by Lathi, B.P.,

price: $66.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiley, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $21.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B.S. Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788178000169 ISBN: 8178000164

Description: Size 25cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. xvii + 607. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Signals, Systems and Communication

by B.P. Lathi

price: $63.04

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.S. Publications

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 607. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.