New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sign of Four

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sign of Four

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

About this title: When their services are called upon to decipher the meaning of the mysterious message, "the sign of four," Holmes and Watson are drawn into a most intriguing series of murders.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sign of Four

by Greene, Graham, And Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385122856 ISBN: 0385122853

Description: in dust jacket. Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

The Sign of Four

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Tony Britton

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Dh Audio Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780886460723 ISBN: 0886460727

Description: Very Good. 1982 Music for Pleasure-2 Cassettes (4 sides) cases in book box-2 hours playing All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816708512 ISBN: 0816708517

Description: Good. Very nice cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes (Headline)) new book

The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes (Headline))

by Doyle, Sir Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780755334490 ISBN: 0755334493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leopard ISBN-13: 9780752903828 ISBN: 0752903829

Description: New. 0752903829 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752903828 ISBN: 0752903829

Description: Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Sign of Four (Oxford World's Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192823793 ISBN: 0192823795

Description: Fair. 0192823795 BARELY ACCEPTABLE. Trade paperback. Heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Marginal notes, underlining and/or highlighting of text. UPC sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of Four (Watermill Classics)

by Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816708512 ISBN: 0816708517

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leopard Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903828 ISBN: 0752903829

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

The Sign of Four By Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Britton, Tony

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; Tony Britton

price: $2.33

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Dh Audio Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780886460723 ISBN: 0886460727

Description: Good. Audio book, 2 cassettes, minor box wear, may have sticker remnant on box, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $2.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816708512 ISBN: 0816708517

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Four used book

The Sign of the Four

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Roden, Christopher (Editor)

price: $2.85

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780192823793 ISBN: 0192823795

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 137 p. Oxford World's Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

The Sign of Four Audiobook

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Listen For Pleasure1981 ISBN-13: 9780886460723 ISBN: 0886460727

Description: 2 tapes, 2 hrs. running time. Read by Tony Britton. ISBN 0886460727. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780192123169 ISBN: 0192123165

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $3.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. There may be some light scuffing on the cover. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $3.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. There may be some light scuffing on the cover. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leopard ISBN-13: 9780752903828 ISBN: 0752903829

Description: Good. 0752903829 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle

price: $3.70

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 01 June, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: New. This book is Brand New but has just a little age wear (yellowing of pages). ISBN: 0140058559. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of the Four (Sherlock Holmes)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385122856 ISBN: 0385122853

Description: Collectible Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings. minor wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes (Headline)) used book

The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes (Headline))

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755334490 ISBN: 0755334493

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes (Headline)) used book

The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes (Headline))

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755334490 ISBN: 0755334493

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes (Headline)) used book

The Sign of Four (Sherlock Holmes (Headline))

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $4.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780755334490 ISBN: 0755334493

Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $4.66

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new audio book

Sign of Four

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: DH Audio Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780886460723 ISBN: 0886460727

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkin Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?