New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sign 'em Up, Bucky: The Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Bucky Woy, Jack Patterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Bucky Woy

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Bucky Woy

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Bucky Woy

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean & crisp text and cover. DJ is worn and torn at top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Patterson, Jack; Woy, Bucky

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Good in None jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'em Up, Bucky: The Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky, and Patterson, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 229 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'em Up, Bucky: The Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky, and Patterson, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 229 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky & Jack Patterson

price: $10.65

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine/Very Good. 0801568129 Nice clean unmarked copy in like dustjacket with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'em Up, Bucky: The Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky, and Patterson, Jack

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ complete & intact, but stained on blank side which bleeds to visible portion, esp at bottom rear. 229 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky; Patterson, Jack

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo. A few bumps to the spine ends. Jacket missing a few pieces at bottomof front panel. Slightly chipped at spine ends. Both front and rear flaps have crease marks. Bucky Woy represented Lee Trevino, Julius Boros, "Mean" Joe Greene, and many other sports stars. He even became commissioner of the Women's Professional Bowling Association. No sport is spared from his outspoken opinions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky And Patterson, Jack

price: $18.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hawthorn, 1975, Date Published: 1975

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 229pp, edges spotted & browning, shop stamp on title page, otherwise VG / VG dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975 first edition from hawthorn in bright hardcover-good jacket-wow. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: oldprintbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky; Patterson, Jack

price: $9.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Woy, Bucky; Patterson, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: A very good to fine green hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Sticker stuck on front cover of jacket. Former owner's stamp on ffep. First edition 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Bucky Woy

price: $24.69

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Very Good. 0801568129. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Bucky Woy

price: $30.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0801568129 ISBN 13: 9780801568121 bk# 16.0. e57. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

price: $33.04

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sign 'Em Up, Bucky: the Adventures of a Sports Agent

by Bucky Woy

price: $37.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801568121 ISBN: 0801568129

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.