|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Uncorrected proof. Corners rubbed. Spine faded. Small brown stain on rear cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock Graham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1992
Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Nice Condition! clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. Ex-library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OceanWaveBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1992. BCA. Book-Good, top & bottom of spine rubbed, title page loose. DJ-Good, slight edgewear. 8. x5. 600pp. b/w illus. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1992. BCA. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-VG. 9.5x6.5. 600pp. 32pp b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1992. BCA. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 600pp. 61 b/w illus. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1992. BCA. First thus. Hardcover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 8x5. 600pp. 61 b/w illustrations. Maps. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1992. BCA. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-VG, minor edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 600pp. Some b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1992. QPD. Softback. Book-VG, edges slightly rubbed. 9x6. 600pp. 61 b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Graham Hancock
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Graham Hancock
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Graham Hancock
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal. a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA (, London
Date Published: 1992)
Description: Very good copy with dust wrapper. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Graham Hancock
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WILLIAM HEINEMANN
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. 103865C4BLA4DX 1099526 2 (#24515-H15-48) read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Graham Hancock
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1992
Description: Published by BCA in 1992, 600 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, spine creased, gilt titled spine, black cloth, without inscription, illustrated in black & white, with photographs. 112465B4BLA4D* 1290127 (#H10-10) read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Graham. Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rolynda Sanborn,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal. a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
LINCS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Heinemann, 1992. 0434313335
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: 9.25" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 600 pages. some black + white photographs and illustrations. a very good copy. V.G. / V.G. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal
by
Graham Hancock
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0434313335. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Very Good. 0434313335 VERY NICE BOOK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. The book is in A1 condition. The dust jacket is also in A1 condiiton, and un price clipped. Almost like new, only marked down to very good because the pages are slightly off white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Long Neck Books,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign and Seal
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Very good/Very good. 8vo 0434313335. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal: a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author This is a Very Good Copy of this Hardcover book in Publisher's original black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Good Dust-Jacket that is rather creased and worn to the top edge of the upper cover with a couple of tape repairs to the dust-jacket. Not price clipped and this copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present. The book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED y the Author on the ffepWell illustrated with many b&w plates. Thick 8vo ... read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780434313334
ISBN: 0434313335
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1992
Description: viii+600pp. B/w Plates. A near very good hardback copy in lightly torn, frayed dustcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign and the Seal-a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mandarin Paperbacks, Melbourne
Date Published: 1993
Description: 600 pp including index, b&w photographic plates, very good copy in limp wrappers. read more
|
|
The Sign and the Seal. a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
by
Graham Hancock
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like Raiders of the Lost Ark the author chases after the Ark of the Covenant. Here the Ethiopian church claims to have the Ark itself and the author seeks to back up that claim. The author compares the Grail and it's quest. Enjoying reading and great pictures. First edition hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. 600pp. read more
|