» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sigmar Polke, laterna magica

by Sigmar Polke, Brigitte Kölle, Portikus (Gallery)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sigmar Polke, Laterna Magica

by Polke, Sigmar; Portikus (Gallery); Kolle, Brigitte

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portikus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. English and German text. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, black boards with white titles, DJ, 55 pp, color illustrations, oblong, slight edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sigmar Polke Laterna Magica

by Hentschel, Martin

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 3927789968. Text in German & English. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sigmar Polke: Laterna Magica (German Edition)

by Hentschel, Martin

price: $60.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: New. Actual title is Laterna Magica. Amazon doesn't have the title correct in the listing. This is the 1995 Portikus/Oktagon catalogue. New hardcover in dust jacket. NO marks. Faint shelfwear to jacket (light signs of handling. ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sigmar Polke, Laterna Magica

by Polke, Sigmar; Portikus (Gallery); Kolle, Brigitte

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portikus Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: Very Good. 3927789968 Very Good. text is in English and German (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sigmar Polke, Laterna Magica

by Polke, Sigmar; Portikus (Gallery); Kolle, Brigitte

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portikus Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sigmar Polke, Laterna Magica

by Polke, Sigmar; Portikus (Gallery); Kolle, Brigitte

price: $49.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portikus Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Oblong 8vo. Near Fine HARDBACK Folio in Near Fine Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balancing Man Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Laterna Magica

by Polke, Sigmar

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frankfurt(1995): Portikus/Oktagon, Frankfurt(1995) ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Oblong octavo. 55pp. Illus. Black paper covered boards. Fine in Vg. dj. Exhibition cat. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low

used book

Sigmar Polke, laterna magica

by Polke, Sigmar, and Kölle, Brigitte, and Portikus (Gallery)

price: $27.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portikus: Oktagon, Frankfurt am Main: Stuttgart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ shows light shelf wear and original price tag on back. Text in English & German, 1/2 page Eng-1/2 page German. 55 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 x 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. "The initiative for this publication goes back to the exhibition Sigmar Polke in Portikus Frankfurt am Main, April-May 1994"--Colophon. Includes bibliographical references (p. 48-51). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donna Rogers Fine Art, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Sigmar Polke. Laterna Magica

by Colin Davies

price: $69.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oktagon Verlag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783927789968 ISBN: 3927789968

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.