» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sierra Nevada

by David Muench, Donald G. Pike

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David, And Pike, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding, [Portland, Or. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by David Muench

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David, and Pike, Donald G.

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: C. H. Belding, [Portland, Or. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Good. 128 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 35 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by David Muench

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by David Muench

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Very Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by David Muench

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Previous owners bookplate on first page. Hardcover. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus some tears along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David

price: $5.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Very Good. 0912856491 Fine/Near Fine DJ, Book is fine, DJ has one 3/4 inch tear at bottom rear tip, a crease to corner of back flap, and light rubbing. (Edition: Second Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David

price: $7.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Very Good. 0912856491 Fine/Fine in Mylar DJ, Clean & bright, DJ has very light fading at edges, in new Mylar, a very nice copy! 1979 Priority & International not available due to size. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David, and Pike, Donald G.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding, [Portland, Or. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in new condition. No marks. Dust jacket is sun-faded at edges, 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David. Text Don Pike

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: no stated ed., Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding,, Portland, Oregon, Date Published: (1979)

Description: David Muench, Photographer, Fine black spine, grey marbled boards, price clipped VG dj, Folio, 128 pages, Fantastic photographs copyrighted by Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David; Pike, Donald G.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing, Portland, OR Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. Inside front flap of dust jacket has a fold crease, else new. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Pike, Don And David Muench

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Graphic Arts, Portland Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Folio. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David, Photography By; Text By Don Pike

price: $37.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding, Portland, Oregon Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Near Fine in Price Clipped Else Vg+ jacket. Folio-(about 12 1/2" tall). Bottom page edges lightly wavy. D/j has yellowed spine and lightly yellowed white areas on front and rear panels, light edgewear on top edges. Black cloth spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, light green marbled boards. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada / By David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David

price: $61.37

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Or. : C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Description: 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Subjects: Sierra Nevada (Calif. and Nev. )--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada / By David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David

price: $61.37

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Or. : C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Description: 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Subjects: Sierra Nevada (Calif. and Nev. )--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David & Pike, Donald G

price: $71.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Portland, Or. : C. H. Belding, c1979] Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Description: 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Subjects: Sierra Nevada (Calif. and Nev. )--Pictorial works. Copiously illustrated in full, vibrant color. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada / By David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David

price: $88.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Or. : C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Description: 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Subjects: Sierra Nevada (Calif. and Nev. )--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada / By David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David

price: $88.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Or. : C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Description: 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Subjects: Sierra Nevada (Calif. and Nev. )--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David & Pike, Donald G

price: $103.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Portland, Or. : C. H. Belding, c1979] Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Description: 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Subjects: Sierra Nevada (Calif. and Nev. )--Pictorial works. Copiously illustrated in full, vibrant color. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David

price: $2.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Used; Very Good. Very nice used shape, Hardcover w/ DJ (bw) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sierra Nevada (Belding Imprint Ser. )

by Pike, Don; Muench, Bonnie (Illustrator)

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, OR, U.S.A. : Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good condition with good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Very Good. 0912856491 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Pike, Don; Photos By David Muench

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus. Binding: Oversize HB in beige marbled boards & black cloth spine, in Publisher: CH Belding/Graphic Arts Ctr Publ, Portland OR Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: VeryGood with owner name written on edges, in Fine unclipped jacket. Full-page color photos. Solid bright crisp copy. 10-1/2 x 14, 128 glossy pp, color photos, black endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David, And Pike, Donald G.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding, [Portland, Or. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. Front flap of dust jacket is creased. 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sierra Nevada

by Muench, David; Pike, Donald G.

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912856490 ISBN: 0912856491

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition in very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.