» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

5-HTP: The Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

5-HTP: The Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Michael T Murray, N.D.

About this title: This book provides in-depth and clinically sound information on 5-HTP, a natural supplement used to help in combat depression, obesity, and insomnia.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael T, N. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, N.D. Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Very Good. 0553107844 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by N.D. Michael Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by N.D. Michael Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by N.D. Michael Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by N.D. Michael Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, N.D. Michael

price: $2.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Very Good. 0553107844 Dust jacket wear at edges. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Michael Murray

price: $2.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: The Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: The Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael T, N.D.

price: $2.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by N.D. Michael Murray

price: $3.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Very Good. Slight wear to edge of DJ, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: Fine. 0553379461. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

5-HTP: The Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-HTP: The Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael T, N.D.

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by N.D. Michael Murray

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover book in jacket that rates fine, just a tiny bit of shelf wear from being on shelf. No markings, no wear, just new. Mendopower Employment Services carefully and promptly packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We commence all orders immediately and appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Michael Murray

price: $4.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: Very Good. Paperback as pictured, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booklane, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael T.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light shelfwear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Boost Serotonin and Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by N.D. Michael Murray

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Very Good. Hardcover! Clean unmarked pages, some normal wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael T.

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107845 ISBN: 0553107844

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Michael Murray

price: $6.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Michael Murray

price: $7.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: Very Good. Excellent cond. -binding/pages tight and clean & unbent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia used book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael T.

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

5-Htp the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael

price: $8.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia new book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Michael Murray

price: $12.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: Boost Your Serotonin Levels--the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity &...(Q) new book

5-Htp: Boost Your Serotonin Levels--the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity &...(Q)

by Murray, Michael T.

price: $13.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The most authoritative and comprehensive guide to realizing the amazing health benefits of 5-HTP. Written by one of America's leading naturopathic doctors, 5-HTP explains how this natural amino acid can safely and effectively regulate low serotonin levels, which have been linked to depression, obesity, insomnia, migraines, and anxiety.5-HTP is also a powerful antioxidant that can protect the body from free-radical damage, reducing the risk of serious illnesses such as ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: The Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia new book

5-Htp: The Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael T, N.D.

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia new book

5-Htp: the Natural Way to Overcome Depression, Obesity, and Insomnia

by Murray, Michael T.

price: $15.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553379464 ISBN: 0553379461

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780553379464. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.