New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sideways Stories from Wayside School

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sideways Stories from Wayside School

by Louis Sachar

About this title: The builder of Wayside School made a terrible mistake. Instead of building 30 classrooms side-by-side, he built them one on top of the other. Here is a collection of 30 wacky and zany stories about the weirdest school on earth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis, And Brinckloe, Julie (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis, And Salmon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380731480 ISBN: 0380731487

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis, And Brinckloe, Julie (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar Adam McCauley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688160869 ISBN: 0688160867

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Creased, Sm. Creases At Spine, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sideways stories from wayside schoo

by Louis Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780439341455 ISBN: 0439341450

Description: Julie Brinckloe. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories from Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories from Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Brinckloe, Julie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, cover has wear/tear, next day shipping, child shelf read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar; Illustrator-Adam McCauley

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439341455 ISBN: 0439341450

Description: Good. 0439341450 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar; Illustrator-Adam McCauley

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380731480 ISBN: 0380731487

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439341455 ISBN: 0439341450

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0439341450 book is in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439341455 ISBN: 0439341450

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Good. Pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 8/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Very Good. 0380698714 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z70E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Fair. 0380698714. Light moisture stain at top/hinge & tip crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780380698714 ISBN: 0380698714

Description: Very Good. 0380698714 K40___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Sachar, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439341455 ISBN: 0439341450

Description: Fine. 0439341450 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School

by Louis Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: scholastic, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439341455 ISBN: 0439341450

Description: Julie Brinckloe. New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sideways Stories From Wayside School used book

Sideways Stories From Wayside School