|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The builder of Wayside School made a terrible mistake. Instead of building 30 classrooms side-by-side, he built them one on top of the other. Here is a collection of 30 wacky and zany stories about the weirdest school on earth.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sideways Stories from Wayside School
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis, And Brinckloe, Julie (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis, And Salmon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780380731480
ISBN: 0380731487
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis, And Brinckloe, Julie (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar Adam McCauley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688160869
ISBN: 0688160867
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, inside is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Creased, Sm. Creases At Spine, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways stories from wayside schoo
by
Louis Sachar
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780439341455
ISBN: 0439341450
Description: Julie Brinckloe. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories from Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Brinckloe, Julie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, cover has wear/tear, next day shipping, child shelf read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar; Illustrator-Adam McCauley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1985-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439341455
ISBN: 0439341450
Description: Good. 0439341450 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar; Illustrator-Adam McCauley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1985-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380731480
ISBN: 0380731487
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439341455
ISBN: 0439341450
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0439341450 book is in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439341455
ISBN: 0439341450
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Good. Pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 8/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Very Good. 0380698714 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z70E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Fair. 0380698714. Light moisture stain at top/hinge & tip crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780380698714
ISBN: 0380698714
Description: Very Good. 0380698714 K40___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Sachar, Louis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439341455
ISBN: 0439341450
Description: Fine. 0439341450 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by
Louis Sachar
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: scholastic, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439341455
ISBN: 0439341450
Description: Julie Brinckloe. New. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
| | | |