» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sickle Cell Anemia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sickle Cell Anemia

by George W Beshore (Editor)

About this title: Contains information on the biological and medical aspects of this hereditary disease, the proper treatment of infants and young children who have the disease, living and growing up with sickle cell anemia, and the hoped-for cures now being developed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sickle Cell Anemia used book

Sickle Cell Anemia

by Beshore, George W (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book) By Beshore used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book) By Beshore

by George Beshore

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Good. Ex-library with stamps, dust jacket wrapped in mylar, binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book) used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book)

by George Beshore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book) used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book)

by George Beshore

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia used book

Sickle Cell Anemia

by Beshore, George

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 94 pp. Second printing. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. For all that, though, a tight, square, and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia used book

Sickle Cell Anemia

by Beshore

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia used book

Sickle Cell Anemia

by Beshore

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Bks. ) used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Bks. )

by Beshore, George W.

price: $7.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Danbury, CT, U.S.A. : Grolier Publishing, 1994, Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Very Good. In Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hardback. Very Good/in Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 94 pp. Library of Congress Number: 94-15513 Binding Tight. General edge-wear. Other than library markings-text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia used book

Sickle Cell Anemia

by Beshore, George

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Illustrated by B/w Photos, Drawings. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Exlib but a very tight, very clean copy. 0531125106. 2nd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sickle Cell Anemia used book

Sickle Cell Anemia

by Beshore, George

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Inc., Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book) used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book)

by George Beshore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book) used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book)

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sickle Cell Anemia used book

Sickle Cell Anemia

by Beshore, George

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Franklin Watts, Danbury, Ct, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0531125106. Venture Book; Ex-Library; 0.53 x 9.29 x 6.25 Inches; 96 pages; Excellent copy, clean and unmarked. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book) used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Book)

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Bks. ) used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (Venture Bks. )

by Beshore, George (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Danbury, CT, U.S.A. : Grolier Publishing, 1994, Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0531125106. 1994, 2nd edition, fine/ fine d.j. hard bound, ex library. keyword medicine. 2/18/03; Ex Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sickle Cell Anemia (a Venture Book) used book

Sickle Cell Anemia (a Venture Book)

by Beshore, George

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531125106 ISBN: 0531125106

Description: Used; Good. 1994 green hardcover, minimal shelfwear, library markings with pocket, removable mylar jacket, a few pages have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadandMeetBookStore, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.