|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this sequel to "The Godfather", Don Corleone sends Michael, his son and successor, to Sicily to bring Salvatore Guiliano, a young bandit, back to America. Guiliano is a modern day Robin Hood in Sicily, who defies corruption and the Cosa Nostra. Now, Michael's fate is entwined with the ultimate "Siciliano".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Sicilian
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Mario. Puzo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780593010013
ISBN: 0593010019
Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a few impression marks. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780099414742
ISBN: 0099414740
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sicilian, the
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780099414742
ISBN: 0099414740
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sicilian: a Novel
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Sicilian: a Novel
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
The Sicilian: a Novel
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: Very Good. 0671435647 No dust jacket, name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sicilian, the
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 01 November, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spine creases. Pages tight! ISBN: 0553252828. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReginaRancher,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sicilian: a Novel
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. great solid reading copy read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sicilian, the
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Sicilian, the
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sicilian, the
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Very Good. 0553252828 A291___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sicilian, the
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Sicilian: a Novel
by
Mario Puzo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671435646
ISBN: 0671435647
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sicilian
by
Puzo, Mario
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553252828
ISBN: 0553252828
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |