New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sicilian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Sicilian

by Mario Puzo

About this title: In this sequel to "The Godfather", Don Corleone sends Michael, his son and successor, to Sicily to bring Salvatore Guiliano, a young bandit, back to America. Guiliano is a modern day Robin Hood in Sicily, who defies corruption and the Cosa Nostra. Now, Michael's fate is entwined with the ultimate "Siciliano".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Sicilian used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Sicilian used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Sicilian used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian

by Mario. Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780593010013 ISBN: 0593010019

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a few impression marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sicilian used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099414742 ISBN: 0099414740

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sicilian, the used book

Sicilian, the

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099414742 ISBN: 0099414740

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian: a Novel

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian: a Novel

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian: a Novel

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: Very Good. 0671435647 No dust jacket, name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sicilian, the used book

Sicilian, the

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 01 November, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spine creases. Pages tight! ISBN: 0553252828. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian: a Novel

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sicilian used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. great solid reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sicilian, the used book

Sicilian, the

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sicilian, the used book

Sicilian, the

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sicilian, the used book

Sicilian, the

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Very Good. 0553252828 A291___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sicilian, the used book

Sicilian, the

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sicilian: a Novel

by Mario Puzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671435646 ISBN: 0671435647

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sicilian used book

The Sicilian

by Puzo, Mario

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553252828 ISBN: 0553252828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: