» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

About this title: Becky's experience in owning a cat helps her in dealing with the departure of her father and the new man in her mother's life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Shyster

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 99 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown. Good in Good dust jacket. 0689311613. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Good / Good condition, ex-library copy with usual markings, Summary: Becky's experience in owning a cat helps her in dealing with the departure of her father and the new man in her mother's life, good binding, clean unmarked text, a nice reading copy, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs~Judith Gwyn Brown

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Sachs., Elizabeth Ann

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATHENEUM PUBLISHER Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: BROWN., JUDITH GWYN. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: BECKY AND her CAT SHYSTER HELPS each other DURING a DIVORCE AND NEW father.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Sachs

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Sachs

price: $6.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Brown. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Sachs

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8Vo, 100pp, First Edition Stated. Jacket Art and Drawings By Judith Gwyn Brown. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Shyster

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann; Brown, Judith Gwyn

price: $11.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: New. First Edition. Unopened 1985 middle reader chapterbook in New condition. Glossy dust jacket. No remainder marks or any other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann; Brown, Judith Gwyn

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition hardcover in glossy dust jacket. NO defects; no marks or writing in book. A very presentable copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Good. Hardcover / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Good. Dust jacket is slightly torn in back. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Good. Ex library with libary markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs, Judith Gwyn Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. School & Librar. Used, good. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $4.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brown dust jacket with black letters. Clean jacket, boards and pages. Tight binding. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown

Description: Very Good. B000NPDUSQ NEVER READ! -ILLUSTRATED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Sachs, Elizabeth Ann

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown. Atheneum; Stated 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0689311613. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Grades 3-5. Becky's experience in owning a cat helps her in dealing with the departure of her father and the new man in her mother's life.; 8vo; 99 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Atheneum 1985. Date Published: 1985

Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN FINE DJ. Becky's experience in owning a cat helps her in dealing with the departure of her father. Wonderful color DJ & b/w illus, many of SHYSTER, the black cat. Illustrated by Brown, Judith Gwyn. 1st ed. Binding is 1st prt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

price: $30.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689311611 ISBN: 0689311613

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $154.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean Tight Former Library. Dj Protected In New Archival Mylar Jacket. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.