» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shyness: What It Is, What to Do about It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shyness: What It Is, What to Do about It

by Philip G Zimbardo

About this title: 0-8133-1027-X the Soviet Nationality Reader : the Disintegration in Context

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It

by Zimbardo, Philip G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087932 ISBN: 0201087936

Description: Very Good. viii, 263 p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It

by Zimbardo, Philip G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087932 ISBN: 0201087936

Description: Very Good. viii, 263 p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is. What to Do About It

by Zimbardo, Philip G.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Jove/HBJ Book Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It

by Zimbardo, Philip G.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: Good. 263 pp. Cover is shelf worn, edges frayed. Spots on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It

by Zimbardo, Philip G.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087932 ISBN: 0201087936

Description: Good to Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has bumping and corner wear. Binding tight. Pages clean and no marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It

by Zimbardo, Philip G.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1977

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is What to Do About It

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is What to Do About It

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is What to Do About It

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove/HBJ Date Published: 1978

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness (Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanics and Thermodynamics)

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201087932 ISBN: 0201087936

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness (Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanics and Thermodynamics)

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201087932 ISBN: 0201087936

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness (Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanics and Thermodynamics)

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 8/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087932 ISBN: 0201087936

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 8/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 8/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 8/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness (Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanics and Thermodynamics)

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 8/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780201087932 ISBN: 0201087936

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness

by Philip G. Zimbrado

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1977

Description: HB Hardback, Good Condition, With Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness (Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanics and Thermodynamics)

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc ISBN-13: 9780201087932 ISBN: 0201087936

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201087949 ISBN: 0201087944

Description: Good. Edge/edges of the cover are a bit worn/torn but the pages are good and intact. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It used book

Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It

by Philip G. Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201550184 ISBN: 0201550180

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness: What It is; What to Do About It

by Zimbardo, Philip G.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; unread copy! ; dust jacket lightly worn and yellowed; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shyness What It is What to Do About It

by Philip G Zimbardo

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Shy Child: A Parent's Guide to Preventing and Overcoming Shyness from Infancy to Adulthood

The Shy Child: A Parent's Guide to Preventing and Overcoming Shyness from Infancy to Adulthood

by Philip G Zimbardo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.18!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

The Lucifer Effect: Understanding How Good People Turn Evil

The Lucifer Effect: Understanding How Good People Turn Evil

by Philip G Zimbardo

see all from $5.64!

new only from $10.01!

Grade Aid Workbook

Grade Aid Workbook

by Philip G. Zimbardo Richard J. Gerrig

see all from $1.99!

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Michael F Roizen, M.D. (Read by), Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Child of God

Child of God

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $4.00!

new only from $8.05!