» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shrinking of America, Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Fair. Text has moisture staining on cover and bottoms of each page; otherwise in good condition; Dust Jacket has moisture staining; tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 3/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 3/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $2.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good. 0316987948 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $5.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Clean text with tight binding. Dj shows shelf wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T), Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0316987948 some minor underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316987948. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine label, chipping on inside cover from owner plate removal, ffep excised w/card pocket, libstamp on title pg, pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $13.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. previous owner name on front free end page. 307 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [283]-300. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shrinking of America, Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld Bernie

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Little, Brown 1983.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book G/poor. DJ slightly discolored, edges creased with several 1/4"-1/2" tears. Book has some underlining and notes. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The shrinking of America: myths of psychological change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: New in very good dust jacket. book tight, clean, bright pages, appears unread, dj very slight on roughness edges, very very slight corner rubs. 307 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [283]-300. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 307pp; Minor curling and a couple of tears along the top edge of the DJ; Pages are tight and clean; Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry Inventory No: 103545. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 6.5"x9.5" This hard cover book has a white dust jacket with blue, green and red lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. The dust jacket has edge wear and the owner's name is written on the inside. 307 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good. MINOR MARKINGS INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie, Ph.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown & Company ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983-03 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Good. No dj, wear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Faint scuffing, soiling to white panels of DJ. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrinking of America: Myths of Psychological Change

by Bernie Zilbergeld

price: $46.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316987943 ISBN: 0316987948

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.