» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Seafood expert Jay Harlow and award-winning food photographer Victor Budnik have teamed up to produce a beautifully illustrated new cookbook focused on America's favorite shellfish. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay, And Chronicle Books, And Budnick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016625 ISBN: 0877016623

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 116 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay, and Chronicle Books, and Budnick, Victor (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016625 ISBN: 0877016623

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. shelf and cover wear to jacket, pages crisp and clean in good binding, 4-14-07. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay; Budnik Victor

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016625 ISBN: 0877016623

Description: Fine / VG. 116 pp. Approx. 10.25 x 10 in. Wt. 2.25 lbs. New. In lightly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. 4to. Cover is slightly worn. Pages are clean and tight. Book is slightly bent, probably due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow

price: $8.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, California Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay And Victor Budnik

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, 1989

Description: Softcover. Oblong Quarto. Near Fine condition. 116 pages, with color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $11.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780877016625 ISBN: 0877016623

Description: Like New. #2765 Unread. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardback book in FINE condition in a near fine dustjacket (edge along top of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: 0877016585. Fine; Great recipes. Photography by Victor Budnik; First; Softcover; Square 4to; 116 p.; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877016625 ISBN: 0877016623

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrimp

by Jay Harlow

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay/Budnik Victor (Pht)

price: $4.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay, and Chronicle Books, and Budnick, Victor (Photographer)

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. GIFT QUALITY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Thomas Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books LLC, 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Fine. Large trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Very Good. 0877016585 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay

price: $7.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Appetizers, Entrees, First Courses, Stocks and Sauces and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow, Jay

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: FINE. Paperback-0877016585 [HARLOW, JAY] SHRIMP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shrimp

by Harlow Jay

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780877016588 ISBN: 0877016585

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.