available COPIES
About this title: Seafood expert Jay Harlow and award-winning food photographer Victor Budnik have teamed up to produce a beautifully illustrated new cookbook focused on America's favorite shellfish. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Shrimp
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay, And Chronicle Books, And Budnick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016625
ISBN: 0877016623
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 116 p. read more
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay, and Chronicle Books, and Budnick, Victor (Photographer)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016625
ISBN: 0877016623
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. shelf and cover wear to jacket, pages crisp and clean in good binding, 4-14-07. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OPB ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay; Budnik Victor
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: New. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016625
ISBN: 0877016623
Description: Fine / VG. 116 pp. Approx. 10.25 x 10 in. Wt. 2.25 lbs. New. In lightly shelfworn jacket. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1989
Description: Good. 4to. Cover is slightly worn. Pages are clean and tight. Book is slightly bent, probably due to storage. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Shrimp
by
Harlow
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, California
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay And Victor Budnik
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, 1989
Description: Softcover. Oblong Quarto. Near Fine condition. 116 pages, with color illustrations throughout. read more
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780877016625
ISBN: 0877016623
Description: Like New. #2765 Unread. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardback book in FINE condition in a near fine dustjacket (edge along top of dustjacket. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: 0877016585. Fine; Great recipes. Photography by Victor Budnik; First; Softcover; Square 4to; 116 p.; No DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Optical Insights ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780877016625
ISBN: 0877016623
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more
Shrimp
by
Jay Harlow
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay/Budnik Victor (Pht)
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Vg. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay, and Chronicle Books, and Budnick, Victor (Photographer)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. GIFT QUALITY! ! read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books LLC, 1989
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Fine. Large trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Very Good. 0877016585 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Appetizers, Entrees, First Courses, Stocks and Sauces and more. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Shrimp
by
Harlow, Jay
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: FINE. Paperback-0877016585 [HARLOW, JAY] SHRIMP. read more
Shrimp
by
Harlow Jay
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780877016588
ISBN: 0877016585
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.