» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

5-Day Miracle Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Adele Puhn, M.S., C.N.S.

About this title: This diet is based on modern biochemical research that explains how to work with one's own body chemistry to control food cravings and lose weight permanently.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N. S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Dust cover has a two inch tear in the front, clean text and tight binding! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olddognonewtrick, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good. 0345402812 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Fine. 0345402812 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good. 0345402812 1996 Ballantine Books; **5TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: 1ST PG owner's mark, couple of PGS have underlining, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 5-Day Miracle Diet: Conquer Food Cravings, Lose Weight, and Feel Better Than You Ever Have in Your Life used book

The 5-Day Miracle Diet: Conquer Food Cravings, Lose Weight, and Feel Better Than You Ever Have in Your Life

by Puhn-Adelepuhn, Adele; Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The 5-Day Miracle Diet: Conquer Food Cravings, Lose Weight, and Feel Better Than You Ever Have in Your Life used book

The 5-Day Miracle Diet: Conquer Food Cravings, Lose Weight, and Feel Better Than You Ever Have in Your Life

by Puhn-Adelepuhn, Adele; Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Fine. 0345402812 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good. 0345402812 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Good. No dust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--Front and back cover boards slightly bowed. -Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in good condition, Sticker remnants on front of DJ-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele, M.S., C.N.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good. 0345402812 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Puhn, Adele

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Very Good. 0345402812 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

5-Day Miracle Diet used book

5-Day Miracle Diet

by Adele Puhn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780345402813 ISBN: 0345402812

Description: Good. Hard covers with dust jackets and some edge wears and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.