» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Showdown.

by Errol Flynn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Showdown

by Errol Flynn

price: $9.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Cardinal Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Cardinal C-411 Date Published: 1960

Description: Jerry Allison. Very Good. A square, tight, clean copy with a 3/4" sticker pull to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown (Cardinal Books # C-411)

by Errol Flynn

price: $11.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Cardinal Edition/First Pri Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities and some age yellowing. Slight pen on first page. First Cardinal Edition/First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books (div of Pocket Books), New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (041309) Mass Market Paperback is in Very Good+/Fine condition with light wear at spinecorners, light crinkle crease upper right corner, crease very tip end upper right corner, light overall wear. 256p., 20 cm. Cardinal Bks #C-411 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $12.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1/1/1946

Description: Good. B000WEEIDO wear to exterior, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell 351 Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. A solid, square, tight copy with creasing to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Soiling and foxing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st PB Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub'g. Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1946?

Description: VG- 239 pgs PAPERBACK. A stain on top page ends that bled a little to top page margins, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing

Description: Paperback. First Dell Mapback Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. Dell Mapback #351. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Errol Flynn

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. NO DJ. Title page missing. Showing normal signs of wear for a bookt his age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Errol Flynn

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Cardinal Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Cardinal C-411 Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Errol Flynn

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Good + SHOWDOWN by Errol Flynn. Pocket Books, 1960. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Pocket Books # C-411 Cardinal Edition. Stated First Printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DELL., NY Date Published: 1949

Description: Vintage Paperbacks First Dell Mapback Edition. Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild reading crease at edge of front cover. Slight spine lean) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $25.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House, New York, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket 308pages Endpapers cut out, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight sound copy in very good minus condition with small owner's name on inside front cover. Corner bumps, small indentaion on back cover, slightly cocked spine and some fading to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Errol Flynn

price: $30.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine. SHOWDOWN by Errol Flynn. Pocket Books, 1960. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Stated first Cardinal Edition printing. Cardinal # C-411, 35 cent cover price. Showing very light exterior shelf wear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol, and Flynne, Errol

price: $39.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780899660943 ISBN: 0899660940

Description: New. No dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Mint condition, 1976 hardcover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $40.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House, New York, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: VG- No Dust Jacket 308 pgs A few 1" wrinkles in cloth & ink names on front endpaper, o.w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, Publisher: Sheridan House

Description: Very good condition, Dust jacket is edgeworn/chipped. 1946 first edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Fontana, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $47.40

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Pocket Books/Cardinal, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine in Wraps. Very minimal shelf wear, else tight, bright and unmarred. Pictorial wraps. 12mo. 265pp. "A dashing turbulent novel of passion & exotic adventure in the south seas. " (from jacket). Cover art by Jerry Allison. C-411. A near pristine, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Errol Flynn

price: $62.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House 1946 Date Published: 1946

Description: ISBN. Hardback. First Printing. Book has a very small previous owners inscription on the front endpaper, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. Dustjacket is in Good to Very Good condition with slight spine fade and slight chipping to the top of the spine area. $ 2.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $70.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foulsham, London Date Published: 1952

Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Head of spine slightly browned; dust jacket worn at edges and a little foxed, with loss at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Showdown used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $82.04

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: London, W. Foulsham Date Published: 1952

Description: VG/VG. Light soiling and shelf and edge wear to dust jacket, foxing to page edges, soiling on rear end-papers and last few pages, overall very good condition. Dust jacket now enclosed in removable protective plastic cover. pp. 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Flynn, Errol

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, Publisher: Sheridan House

Description: Fine condition, Very good dust jacket-spine chips. 1946 first edition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Fontana, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Showdown

by Errol Flynn

price: $145.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Fair jacket. With dust jacket, major wear and fading to cover/dj with tearing, previous owner's name/writing on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.