Edition: First Cardinal Edition/First Pri
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities and some age yellowing. Slight pen on first page. First Cardinal Edition/First Printing. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Cardinal Books (div of Pocket Books), New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (041309) Mass Market Paperback is in Very Good+/Fine condition with light wear at spinecorners, light crinkle crease upper right corner, crease very tip end upper right corner, light overall wear. 256p., 20 cm. Cardinal Bks #C-411 read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good + SHOWDOWN by Errol Flynn. Pocket Books, 1960. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Pocket Books # C-411 Cardinal Edition. Stated First Printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DELL., NY
Date Published: 1949
Description: Vintage Paperbacks First Dell Mapback Edition. Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild reading crease at edge of front cover. Slight spine lean) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sheridan House
Date Published: 1946
Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight sound copy in very good minus condition with small owner's name on inside front cover. Corner bumps, small indentaion on back cover, slightly cocked spine and some fading to spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1960
Description: Near Fine. SHOWDOWN by Errol Flynn. Pocket Books, 1960. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Stated first Cardinal Edition printing. Cardinal # C-411, 35 cent cover price. Showing very light exterior shelf wear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Pocket Books/Cardinal, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Near Fine in Wraps. Very minimal shelf wear, else tight, bright and unmarred. Pictorial wraps. 12mo. 265pp. "A dashing turbulent novel of passion & exotic adventure in the south seas. " (from jacket). Cover art by Jerry Allison. C-411. A near pristine, unread copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sheridan House 1946
Date Published: 1946
Description: ISBN. Hardback. First Printing. Book has a very small previous owners inscription on the front endpaper, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. Dustjacket is in Good to Very Good condition with slight spine fade and slight chipping to the top of the spine area. $ 2.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. read more
Edition: 1st UK ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foulsham, London
Date Published: 1952
Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Head of spine slightly browned; dust jacket worn at edges and a little foxed, with loss at head of spine. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket
Publisher: London, W. Foulsham
Date Published: 1952
Description: VG/VG. Light soiling and shelf and edge wear to dust jacket, foxing to page edges, soiling on rear end-papers and last few pages, overall very good condition. Dust jacket now enclosed in removable protective plastic cover. pp. 256. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.