» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Dan Reiland

About this title: Pastors can never have too much support. In Shoulder to Shoulder, Dan Reiland, Vice President of Leadership and Church Development at INJOY, helps laypeople understand the unique challenges a pastor faces, allowing them to make a positive difference in the pastor's life as well as the congregation's. John Maxwell, former senior pastor of Skyline Wesleyan Church, states the book's impact best in his foreword: "Through this book, Dan is going to walk into your life and lift you to a higher level, just as he did for me."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. 228 p.; 0.54" x 8.48" x 5.53". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good shape. with highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Very Good. 0785272488 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Dan Reiland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Dan Reiland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Dan Reiland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Dan Reiland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Very Good. 0785272488. Softcover, in Very Good condition, no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, covers and spine look very nice, Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor, ; 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Dan Reiland

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Very Good. B000H2N0TO highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder used book

Shoulder to Shoulder

by Reiland, Dan

price: $2.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Dan Reiland

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book Curled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $3.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A9/8-15)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shoulder to Shoulder

by Dan Reiland

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Nelson, 1997. Trade PB. One hilite. Otherwise tight and clean. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $4.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor new book

Shoulder to Shoulder Strengthening Your Church By Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $4.60

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: New. 0785272488 Some Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Condition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor used book

Shoulder to Shoulder: Strengthening Your Church by Supporting Your Pastor

by Reiland, Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785272489 ISBN: 0785272488

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback. Cover and pages tight. Cover roughness, curl, page edge staining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.