» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Shot by Shot: A Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Brady Lewis, Susan Howard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Good. Light general wear on cover and around edges, front cover is beginning to curl up Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by Cantine, John; Howard, Susan; Lewis, Brady

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Very Good. 0963743317 Nice Softback From School Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $7.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963743305 ISBN: 0963743309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shot By Shot; a Practical Guide to Filmmaking (3rd Ed. )

by John Cantine; Susan Howard; Brady Lewis

price: $8.79

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780963743329 ISBN: 0963743325

Description: Good. Name written in marker on first page, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TamarBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by Cantine, John; Howard, Susan; Lewis, Brady

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, 155 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shot By Shot. a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $17.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmaker, Pennsylvania, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963743305 ISBN: 0963743309

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lam card covers. Prev owner's name and tel no on first page. pp120 inc index, glossary. B/w illusts. Light edgewear. Light wear down spine. A guide to making film with camera. All proceeds to buy wildlife habitat. Our ref #04989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Acceptable. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $3.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Very Good. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by Cantine, John; Howard, Susan; Lewis, Brady

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Good. Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light crease to front cover; moderate curling to covers; light wear along edges and corners. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light soiling to page block; light curling to page block corners. Good Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine, Susan Howard, Brady Lewis

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by Cantine, John & Susan Howard & Brady Lewis; Merriman, Jennifer

price: $6.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: 0963743317. Paperback. Some wear and scratching to covers. Clean and unmarked text. Firm binding. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore.; B374c; 0.42 x 8.48 x 5.49 Inches; 156 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by Cantine, John; Howard, Susan; Lewis, Brady

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Good. 0963743317 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot; a Practical Guide to Filmmaking (3rd Ed. )

by Cantine, John; Howard, Susan; Lewis, Brady

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pmplt Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780963743329 ISBN: 0963743325

Description: Very Good. 0963743325 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 45, 286. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot; a Practical Guide to Filmmaking (3rd Ed. )

by John Cantine; Susan Howard; Brady Lewis

price: $12.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780963743329 ISBN: 0963743325

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot a Practical Guide to Filmmaki 2nd Edition

by Cantine, John

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780963743312 ISBN: 0963743317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by Cantine, John

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine. Trade paperback, tight sound unmarked copy with only the light edgewear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaboom Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking (3rd Edition)

by Cantine, John

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PITTSBURGH FILMMAKERS ISBN-13: 9780963743329 ISBN: 0963743325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking (3rd Edition)

by Cantine, John

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PITTSBURGH FILMMAKERS ISBN-13: 9780963743329 ISBN: 0963743325

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot

by Shot: A Practical Guide To Filmmaking, John Cantine

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963743329 ISBN: 0963743325

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Shot

by Shot; A Practical Guide To Filmmaking (3rd Ed. )

price: $58.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963743329 ISBN: 0963743325

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shot By Shot: a Practical Guide to Filmmaking

by John Cantine

price: $59.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pittsburgh Filmmakers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963743305 ISBN: 0963743309

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.