About this title: This is the sixth volume of Dirk Bogarde's autobiography, set in the South of France where he lived for a number of years. The book concludes in Britain, taking its title from the location of his London residence.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Good in Good jacket. Message within the book from previous owner. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition. The edge of this book are stained brown and slightly creased **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: First Edition-Later Print Run
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Viking /Penguin Books Ltd, London, UK
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Book VG ++ Dustjacket Very Good. 8 3/4" Tall. 273 pages. Colour plates. Book has moderate forward lean. Dustjacket price-clipped twice to front inner flap corners. Light wear to top edge of dustjacket & spine-ends. Ink names & date on flyleaf with name & address sticker o/w in very nice condition throughout. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Viking, Harmondsworth, Middlesex
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Nr Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Bottom edges of the pages have some patchy tanning. The dj is protected and unclipped. It appears to have some patchy darkening to the bottob half. Illustrated in colour. Pencil imprint at top of ffep. 273pp. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking, London London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: FINE in None jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. 8vo. 273pp, colour plates. Signed by author on title-page (no other inscription)...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Tiny crease to head of spine, very faint surface rub to bottom edge of rear cover else an AS NEW and clearly unread copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 07/10/1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 07/10/1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 07/10/1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, ABE
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: 23cm. SOLD ABE 2009-10-05, Hardback with D/J in very good condition. This is the sixth volume of Dirk Bogarde's autobiography, set in the South of France where he lived for a number of years. The book concludes in Britain, taking its title from the location of his London residence. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very Good Copy in navy cloth on boards in Fine unclipped D/J. Previous owners inscription on FFE. Clean text and colour plates. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780670851515ISBN:0670851515
Description: VG/VG. 8.75x5.5 0670851515 Bogarde's eleventh book and sixth volume of autobiography, recalling particluarly the period of his life in Provence and the heartbreaking decision to leave there. 273 pages, section of colour photographs. Both book and d/w in very good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.