» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Now in a thoroughly revised and updated second edition, this volume presents a variety of play approaches that facilitate children's healing in a shorter time frame. Invaluable for clinicians working within managed care and all those seeking to optimize limited time with clients, the book describes effective methods for individual, family, and group treatment of children struggling with specific disorders and life challenges. Featured are detailed, session-by-session guidelines and lively clinical illustrations that bring diverse techniques to life. In the second edition, all chapters have ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

price: $8.93

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Guilford Publications Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305205 ISBN: 1572305207

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

price: $9.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305205 ISBN: 1572305207

Description: Very Good. 1572305207 Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. FFE has a name and address on it. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. Books are shipped in protective cardboard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Unknown

price: $10.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305205 ISBN: 1572305207

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Heidi Gerard Kaduson; Charles E. Schaefer; Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson Phd; Editor-Charles E. Schaefer Phd

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781572307209 ISBN: 157230720X

Description: Very Good. As Pictured. Book in Very Good Condition. Tight binding. No marks or creases throughout All Pages Clean and Unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson; Editor-Charles E. Schaefer

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781572307209 ISBN: 157230720X

Description: Very Good. This Sixth Printing copy is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. No Dust Jacket. Top of front Soft Cover has a small crease with tiny scratches to front/back. Light/minimum shelf/edge wear. Great reading copy, worth having at an affordable price. (2H-103) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Heidi Gerard Kaduson; Charles E. Schaefer; Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson Phd; Editor-Charles E. Schaefer Phd

price: $19.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781572307209 ISBN: 157230720X

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good condition. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard (Editor), and Schaefer, Charles E, PH.D. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305205 ISBN: 1572305207

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 384 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard And Schaefer, Charles E. (Eds. )

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Guilford Pubn, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572307209 ISBN: 157230720X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition

by Charles E. Schaefer

price: $23.12

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Guilford Publications Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593853303 ISBN: 1593853300

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition

by Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson Phd; Editor-Charles E. Schaefer Phd

price: $23.15

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2006-08-17 ISBN-13: 9781593853303 ISBN: 1593853300

Description: Used-Like New. Truly BRAND NEW w/ subtle ding[s]. Gift quality for most. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! FAST ship w/ FREE TRACKING. Pls note: a seller's feedback (esp. when proved over 1000s of transactions) really matters. Even small differences in feedback rating can make a BIG difference in shipping speed, description accuracy, and service. For example, we offer free delivery tracking for each order, can be reached by phone, and offer a 100% guarantee. As our feedback shows, we treat our ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition

by Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson Phd; Editor-Charles E. Schaefer Phd

price: $23.15

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2006-08-17 ISBN-13: 9781593853303 ISBN: 1593853300

Description: Used-Very Good. Clearing Inventory! NEW (never sold or used) but w/ minor flaws. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Quick shipping w/ FREE TRACKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard And Schaefer, Charles E. (Eds. )

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Guilford Pubn, New York Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572307209 ISBN: 157230720X

Description: VG the text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children new book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard (Edt)/ Schaefer, Charles E. (Edt)

price: $27.25

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Guilford Pubn Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781606233535 ISBN: 160623353X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard

price: $27.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572307209 ISBN: 157230720X

Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows shelf/reading wear w/lite scuffing to book edges & small bends in covers-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition new book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard (Editor), and Schaefer, Charles E, PH.D. (Editor)

price: $31.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781606233535 ISBN: 160623353X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition new book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition

by Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson Phd; Editor-Charles E. Schaefer Phd

price: $31.80

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2006-08-17 ISBN-13: 9781593853303 ISBN: 1593853300

Description: New. BRAND NEW! Gift Quality. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! FAST shipping w/ FREE TRACKING. Please note: a seller's feedback (esp. when proved over 1000s of transactions) really matters. Even small differences in feedback rating can make a BIG difference in shipping speed, description accuracy, and service. For example, we offer free delivery tracking for each order, can be reached by phone, and offer a 100% guarantee. As our feedback shows, we treat our customers as we'd want to be treated! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children new book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Heidi Gerard Kaduson Charles E. Schaefer

price: $39.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Guilford Press) Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781606233535 ISBN: 160623353X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. Part i: individual play therapy. kaduson, release play therapy for children with posttraumatic stress disorder. knell, dasari, cognitive-behavioral play therapy for children with anxiety and phobias. riviere, short-term play therapy for children with disruptive behavior disorders. newman, short-term play therapy for children with mood disorders. kaduson, short-term play therapy for children with attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder. part ii: family play therapy. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children [Second Edition] used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children [Second Edition]

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard; Schaefer, Charles E. [Editors]

price: $45.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press, New York Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593853303 ISBN: 1593853300

Description: Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 388 pages. Gift quality book. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains index. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children new book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Heidi Gerard Kaduson, Charles E. Schaefer

price: $46.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Guilford Publications Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593853303 ISBN: 1593853300

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children new book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard (Editor), and Schaefer, Charles E, PH.D. (Editor)

price: $54.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593853303 ISBN: 1593853300

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition new book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children, Second Edition

by Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson; Editor-Charles E. Schaefer

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2006-08-17 ISBN-13: 9781593853303 ISBN: 1593853300

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Kaduson, Heidi Gerard & Schaefer, Charles E.

price: $58.68

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Guild Publishing Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305205 ISBN: 1572305207

Description: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content: 2000. 384pp. This copy: Very good with good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

price: $8.41

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305205 ISBN: 1572305207

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mass Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

by Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson Phd; Editor-Charles E. Schaefer Phd

price: $9.70

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 2000-01-27 ISBN-13: 9781572305205 ISBN: 1572305207

Description: Good. YOUR MOM CALLED and said you should buy our book, and if you do we will ship it from Kentucky. We are a small family business and do our best to keep you happy and more money in your pocket. The cover has normal wear and may have some stickers on the cover/spine from the bookstore. It may not include the CD/Access code from the publisher if there was one. E-mail with questions. Oh and your mom said to call her back. : ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children used book

Short-Term Play Therapy for Children

price: $13.99

Ships from CT, USA

Publisher: Guilford Publications Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572305205 ISBN: 1572305207

Description: Good. In good used condition. Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.