» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Short stories of Wilkie Collins

by Wilkie Collins, J. I. Rodale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Wilkie Collins

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. s. Barnes and Company Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Included are: A Terribly Strange Bed, The Caldron of Oil, The Fatal Dradle, Mr Captain and the Nymph, and "Blow Up the Brig. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Wilkie Collins

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, Pa Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Copy number 497. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie; Fritz Eichenberg (Illusj)

price: $7.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltd. Ed. e, 000 copies of this book have been printed and the Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Story Classics / Emmaus PA Date Published: 1950

Description: Near very good acetate dust jacket. Lightly tanned slip case. Very good condition. 167p. Story Classics insert present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie, Illustrated By Wood Engravings By Fritz Eichenberg

price: $8.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perpetua Binding: Paperback Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. Paperback cover rubbed, some age staining on back cover, pages clean & tight, read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Emmaus Publications Date Published: 1950

Description: engravings Fritz Eichenberg. VG/vg slipcase, no.1839 of 3000 copies. Prev. owner's bookplate inside front wrap, text clean, binding sound, a bit of smudging to box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins HB239th

by Wilkie Collins; Fritz Eichenberg; Edward J. Fluck (Afterword)

price: $11.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1950, Limited Edition # 2292 of 3000 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Story Classics, Emmaus, PA, In Stock, Ships from CA. United States

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. cover is burlap like fabric with title in silver on spine, previous owners name in ink on front end paper, book is tight and white very good condition, an excellent reading copy. 167 p. Hardcover ISBN-B0007DLHL6 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: biblio_obscura, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Wilkie Collins

price: $11.61

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1950-01-01

Description: Good. 1950 hardcover with slipcase. No dustjacket, as issued. Limited edition, number 2395 of 3000. Engravings by Fritz Eichenberg. Pages are clean, with no marks or highlighting. Binding firm. Some wear to corners of slipcase, otherwise very good. We ship daily. International orders ship airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Emmaus PA: Rodale Story Classics 1950, wood engravings by Fritz Eichenberg, #1882 of 3000 copies, vg condition HB, no dustjacket, fair condition black slipcase that is rubbed at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins (With Wood Engravings By Fritz Eichenberg)

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Excellent condition. Stories selected by J.I. Rodale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins W/ Wood Engravings By Fritz Eichenberg

by Collins (Wilkie).

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited ed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Story Classics/ Rodale, Emmaus Date Published: 1950

Description: owners name very good in slightly worn slipcase. 167pp text figures octavo hardbound. #844 for 3000 numbered copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins [Paperback] By Collins and Eichenberg

by Collins And Eichenberg

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PERPETUA BOOKS Date Published: 1960

Description: Used. 1960 edition, wood engravings by Fritz Eichenberg, slight cover wear In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, Pa

Description: Short Stories of Wilkie Collins. By Collins, Wilkie, 1950 Emmaus, Pa., #781/1000 copies. HB w/pictorial label is FINE in orig. slipcase w/some wear, weighs 2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $42.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, Pennsylvania

Description: Very Good. B000EEQ4LG Excellent condition, hardback 1950, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $5.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Story Classics, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1950

Description: Eichenberg. Very good. No dust jacket. Selected by J.I. Rodale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Accessories Second Floor Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1950

Description: Wood Engraings By Fritz Eichenberg. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. Limited to 3000 numbered copies. Binding and eps w/ some foxing, rear free endpaper wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Wilkie Collins; Wood Engravings By Fritz Eichenberg

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Sticker Rear Wrap; else Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1960

Description: Fritz Eichenberg. Very Good Minus. Illustrated with wood engravings by Fritz Eichenberg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Wilkie Collins

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Black spine with silver letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $8.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Story Classics, Emmaus, Pa Date Published: 1950

Description: Fritz Eichenberg Wood Engravings By. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $9.37

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Story Classics, Emmaus, PA, 1950 Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, VG+/--, Limited 1st edition, #1029 of 3000. Tiny tear on lower edge of back cover. Clean/unmarked text, bright pages, tight spine. Includes wood engravings. 167 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins With Woo

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SLIPCASE Publisher: EMMAUS PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781125906392 ISBN: 1125906391

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, Pa Date Published: 1950

Description: wood engrav.F. Eichenberg. NF 8vo hardback without dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie; Eichenberg, Fritz (Wood Engravings).

price: $10.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perpetua Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $12.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The text is neat and clean, 167 pages, illustrated. Numbered edition #875 of 3, 000. Silver and black lettering on gray cloth, clean, darkening slightly at the spine, the corners are square, excellent copy. Previous owner's book plate on the inside front cover. The binding is tight. In slip case. The case is rubbed, but generally in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Stories of Wilkie Collins

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $12.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1950

Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF/No DJ; #828 out of 3000 printed; natural colored grainy boards with decorative 2" x 4" black island, clipper ship illustration to front boards; title & author in silver atop a black plaque to spine; very slight darkening to page edges, wood engravings by Fritz Eichenberg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Basil

Basil

by Wilkie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Moonstone

Moonstone

by Wilkie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.51!

Sarum the Novel of England

Sarum the Novel of England

by Edward Rutherfurd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.14!

London

London

by Edward Rutherfurd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

Woman in White

Woman in White

by Wilkie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Armadale

Armadale

by Wilkie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!