available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Short History of Santa Fe
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Short History of Santa Fe
by
Hazen-Hammond, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Lexikos
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Very Good. read more
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Hazen-Hammond, Susan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lexikos Pub, Nevada City, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Good. read more
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Hazen-Hammond, Susan
Ships from
WY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lexikos
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Near Fine. 132pp. Index. Glossary. B/w photos. Maps. Contents are clean. Top and bottom rear spine corners are bumped. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LJ's Books ,
WY,
USA
Reliability:
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Hammond, Susan Hazen
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Lexikos, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: illustrated. NF. Owner's bookplate on inside cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Susan Hazen-Hammond
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lexikos, San Francisco
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Very Good. 7 1/2 x 8. From prehistory to the present, the author gives a good overview of Santa Fe and its cultures and traditions. Photos, 132 pages. Some scuffing on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
madrid book co ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Susan Hazen-Hammond
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Susan Hazen-Hammond
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lexikos Pub
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Short History of Santa Fe
by
Demarco, Gordon
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Lexikos Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Short History of Santa Fe
by
Demarco, Gordon
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Lexikos Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Short History of Santa Fe, a.
by
Hazen-Hammond, Susan
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Francisco: Lexikos, 1998
Description: First edition. Wraps, square 8vo, 132 pp., illus. Wrappers rubbed, edgeworn and creased; interior fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Maya Jones Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Hazen-Hammond, Susan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: paperback
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Illus. square 8vo, pr. wrs.; (wrs. rubbed, otherwise vg). San Francisco: Lexikos, (1988). Inscribed by the author. read more
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Susan Hazen-Hammond
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Acceptable. read more
A Short History of Santa Fe
by
Hazen-Hammond, Susan
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lexikos Pub
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780938530398
ISBN: 0938530399
Description: Very Good. A nice copy! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.