» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Short History of Santa Fe

by Susan Hazen-Hammond

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Short History of Santa Fe

by Hazen-Hammond, Susan

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Hazen-Hammond, Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Pub, Nevada City, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Hazen-Hammond, Susan

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Near Fine. 132pp. Index. Glossary. B/w photos. Maps. Contents are clean. Top and bottom rear spine corners are bumped. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Hammond, Susan Hazen

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: paperback Publisher: Lexikos, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: illustrated. NF. Owner's bookplate on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Susan Hazen-Hammond

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexikos, San Francisco Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Very Good. 7 1/2 x 8. From prehistory to the present, the author gives a good overview of Santa Fe and its cultures and traditions. Photos, 132 pages. Some scuffing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: madrid book co, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Susan Hazen-Hammond

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Susan Hazen-Hammond

price: $2.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Pub ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short History of Santa Fe

by Demarco, Gordon

price: $5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lexikos Publishing ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short History of Santa Fe

by Demarco, Gordon

price: $5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lexikos Publishing ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short History of Santa Fe, a.

by Hazen-Hammond, Susan

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco: Lexikos, 1998

Description: First edition. Wraps, square 8vo, 132 pp., illus. Wrappers rubbed, edgeworn and creased; interior fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Hazen-Hammond, Susan

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Illus. square 8vo, pr. wrs.; (wrs. rubbed, otherwise vg). San Francisco: Lexikos, (1988). Inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Susan Hazen-Hammond

price: $26.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Short History of Santa Fe

by Hazen-Hammond, Susan

price: $10.20

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938530398 ISBN: 0938530399

Description: Very Good. A nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jolly Olde Bookstore, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.