» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Very Good. 0963515403 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert N Rosen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert N Rosen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert N Rosen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Peninsula Press Pub Date: 1/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 176. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N

price: $4.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Very Good. 0963515403 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Cole, Tom (Editor), and Rosen, Robert N, and Howe, M Rita (Editor)

price: $7.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963515414 ISBN: 0963515411

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. inscription/signed by author; unblemished text published on off-white stock; dj shows moderate wear, orange cloth with gilded title beneath; rapid dispatch; satisfaction assured! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Fear Variety, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert Rosen

price: $7.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515414 ISBN: 0963515411

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N.; Cole, Tom (Editor); Howe, M. Rita (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peninsula Press, Charleston, SC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0963515403 Offered by highly recommended bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Cole, Tom (Editor), and Rosen, Robert N, and Howe, M Rita (Editor)

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515414 ISBN: 0963515411

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peninsula Press, Charleston, South Carolina Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Square 8vo. Signed by Author SIGNED by Robert N. Rosen. This book is # 75 of a limited edition of 500 copies. Tight binding, clean, and crisp pages. A faint hint of shelf wear, with "Autographed" on sticker to cover, otherwise Fine. Protected in a new Mylar cover. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N

price: $3.29

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Very good. No marks or highlights on text. Cover shows only minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Very Good. Very good condition softcover, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Peninsula Press ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert Rosen

price: $28.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: December, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515414 ISBN: 0963515411

Description: Very Good. 0963515411. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert N Rosen

price: $49.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert N Rosen

price: $66.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peninsula Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert

price: $7.20

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780963515414 ISBN: 0963515411

Description: Very good. Dust Jacket shows shelf wear. Company gift tag in front of book. Strong hinges and binding. Inside is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Wheeler, AL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert N Rosen

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENINSULA PRESS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963515407 ISBN: 0963515403

Description: Published by Peninsula Press in 1992. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8545907 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.