» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Short History of Archaeology

by Glyn Edmund Daniel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273050 ISBN: 0500273057

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Good. 232 p. Ancient Peoples and Places, 100. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273050 ISBN: 0500273057

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. rear cover fold. otherwise vg-or better. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 146 p. Ancient Peoples and Places, 100. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Glyn Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Good. 232 p. Ancient Peoples and Places, 100. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $2.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780500273050 ISBN: 0500273057

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0500021015 DJ: 1 inch tear on top of spine. 2 smallcreases on top back edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Glyn Daniel

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780500273050 ISBN: 0500273057

Description: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. faint pencil erasure otherwise unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light age yellowing on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Very Good. 0500021015 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DEDICATED-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Archaeology used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273050 ISBN: 0500273057

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. Some light stains on page edges in front. No marks. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 146 p. Ancient Peoples and Places, 100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Near Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, Ltd., London Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Spine is cocked a bit. Binding is tight. 232pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG(spine slightly cocked) in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Glyn Daniel

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover (orange wraps with gold embossing over boards) in fine condition--pages crisp, clean and unmarked, boards clean and not bumped, spine straight and tight; 146 illustrations, suggestions for further reading, index, 232 pages. Dust-jacket fine--bright, fresh, and without flaws, not price-clipped, protected by archival-quality Brodart mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SecondCityBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273050 ISBN: 0500273057

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Near Fine in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas And Hudson, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. DUST JACKET HAS SECTION WITH LIBRARY STICKERS CUT OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hard Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London/ New York Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: b/w photos, repros. very good+, nf dj, gold-stamped orange bds. Tight. 232 pgs, ISBN: 0-500-02101-5. Indexed. Small tape scar verso front cover. Vol. 100 in the Ancient Peoples and Places series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Glyn Daniel

price: $9.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Thames and Hudson, 1981 Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273050 ISBN: 0500273057

Description: Very Good. 0500273057. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0500021015. Book: 25 cents stamped on top edge; Drawings, photos & old engravings-some color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $11.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London/New York: Thames and Hudson, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0-500-02101-5. 136 black and white illustrations, 10 illustrations in color. Light dust soiling top pages, otherwise book and dust jacket essentially as-new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology (Ancient Peoples & Places)

by Glyn Daniel

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780500021019 ISBN: 0500021015

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. The dust cover of this book is slightly damage. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $14.20

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London, 1981. Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Archaeology. HC. VG/VG; "With 146 Illustration 10 in Colour"; "This is Volume One Hundred in the Series Ancient Peoples and Places" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273050 ISBN: 0500273057

Description: Very Good. VG, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Archaeology

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $16.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.