» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Short chic : the everything-you-need-to-know fashion guide for every woman under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold, Anne Marie Cloutier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Leopold, Allison Kyle, And Cloutier, Anne Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Leopold, Allison Kyle, And Cloutier, Anne Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson, Wade, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xi, 244 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Short chic: the everything-you-need-to-know fashion guide for every woman under 5'4"

by Leopold, Allison Kyle, and Cloutier, Anne Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson, Wade, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. great book----2955. xi, 244 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Very Good. 1983 Paperback very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic

by Leopold, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RAWSON, WADE ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: Very good condition hardcover in acceptable dust jacket. Much wear along jacket edges and some jacket tearing at top. Otherwise, clean and tight. 0892561734. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic the Everything You Need to Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Wade Publishing Date Published: 1981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic

by Allison Kyle; Cloutier, Anne Marie Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Wade Date Published: 1981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Assoc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Good. 69-X-Add paperback Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Assoc ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short chic: the everything-you-need-to-know fashion guide for every woman under 5'4"

by Leopold, Allison Kyle, and Cloutier, Anne Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson, Wade, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. xi, 244 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Assoc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Leopold, Allison Kyle; outier, Anne Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Godfrey, Durell. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear. 244 p.; Index, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rawson Assoc Date Published: 2/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rawson Assoc Date Published: 2/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780892561735 ISBN: 0892561734

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553014853 ISBN: 0553014854

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.