Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Short chic : the everything-you-need-to-know fashion guide for every woman under 5'4"
(105 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Leopold, Allison Kyle, And Cloutier, Anne Marie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Very Good. read more
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Leopold, Allison Kyle, And Cloutier, Anne Marie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rawson, Wade, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xi, 244 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. read more
Short chic: the everything-you-need-to-know fashion guide for every woman under 5'4"
by
Leopold, Allison Kyle, and Cloutier, Anne Marie
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rawson, Wade, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. great book----2955. xi, 244 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leslie D Carter ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Very Good. 1983 Paperback very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic
by
Leopold, Allison
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: RAWSON, WADE
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: Very good condition hardcover in acceptable dust jacket. Much wear along jacket edges and some jacket tearing at top. Otherwise, clean and tight. 0892561734. read more
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic the Everything You Need to Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Leopold
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rawson Wade Publishing
Date Published: 1981
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic
by
Allison Kyle; Cloutier, Anne Marie Leopold
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rawson Wade
Date Published: 1981
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rawson Assoc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Good. 69-X-Add paperback Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rawson Assoc
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Short chic: the everything-you-need-to-know fashion guide for every woman under 5'4"
by
Leopold, Allison Kyle, and Cloutier, Anne Marie
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rawson, Wade, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: Good in poor dust jacket. xi, 244 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
2VBooks ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rawson Assoc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: Good. read more
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Leopold, Allison Kyle; outier, Anne Marie
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Godfrey, Durell. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear. 244 p.; Index, illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
IN,
USA
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Rawson Assoc
Date Published: 2/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Rawson Assoc
Date Published: 2/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780892561735
ISBN: 0892561734
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Good. read more
Short Chic: the Everything-You-Need-to-Know Fashion Guide for Every Woman Under 5'4"
by
Allison Kyle Leopold
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553014853
ISBN: 0553014854
Description: Very Good. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.