New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Directions for sculpture, painting, printing, and puppet projects using materials easily available in the supermarket.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Shopping Cart Art

by James Seidelman

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLIER-MACMILLAN BOOKS Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. 1970 Collier soft cover. Mild edge wear. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More craft books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art Fun-to-Make Art Projects From Everyday Supermarket Supplies

by Seidelman, James E. (And Grace Mintonye)

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Books, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardcover, 46 pp, VERY GOOD WITH NO JACKET. Solid. Illustrated juvenile literature. Illustrated by Kaye Sherry. Abridged Edition. Light edge and spine end rub with corner and spine end bumps. Page age tanning. Ex-library with usual marks and cardpocket., read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James E. & Grace Mintonye

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell-Collier, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardcover, 56 pp, Good in Good DJ. Library retired with usual marks, cardpocket. DJ in mylar protector-flaps taped to eps. Some exterior wear and light soiling. Art projects for juvenile using material available in your supermarket. , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art (Abridged Edition)

by James E. Seidelman And Grace Mintonye

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Kaye Sherry. Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's name and date inside front wrap. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, residue from old lable on top corner of front wrap. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman And Mintonye

price: $6.46

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Sherry. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James E., And Mintonye, Grace

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crowell/Collier Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Kaye Sherry. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Brightly illustrated green/orange cover of grocery store design, light edge bumps, light surface rubbing, rear cover has small stray pen mark, text is clean with illustrations of art projects, ink mark on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, 1970

Description: Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. dark stains from tape on inside covers and flies; name and address stamps on fly, writing on front fly, text pages and cover clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James E. And Grace Mintonye

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Crowell-Collier, New York Date Published: c1970

Description: Kaye Sherry artwork. very good+, no dj, publisher's sturdy bdg, pict. cloth. 56 pgs, Not ex-library. Tiny nick lower back cover, a few paper clip marks. Creative crafts for kids using stuff in the kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James E. And Mintonye, Grace

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Sherry, Kaye. Good. Ex-Library First printing large pictorial hardcover. Front blank endpaper is missing. Stamp on half-title page, title page and dedication page. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart: Art Fun-to-Make Art Projects From Everyday Supermarket Supplies

by James E.; Mintonye, Grace, Illustrated Seidelman

price: $7.95

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books/ Collier MacMillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--46 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart: Art Fun-to-Make Art Projects From Everyday Supermarket Supplies

by James E.; Mintonye, Grace, Illustrated Seidelman

price: $7.96

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman And Mintonye

price: $7.98

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Sherry. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art Fun-to-Make Art Projects From Everyday Supermarket Supplies Abridged Edition

by Seidelman, James E.; Mintonye, Grace

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: PAPER BACK red Publisher: COLLIER BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1970

Description: KAYE SHERRY. FAIR. 7X9. Colored illustrated paper board cover; browning pages; foxing; illustrations _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopping Cart Art By Seidelman, James E.

by James E. Seidelman

price: $4.31

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1970-03 ISBN-13: 9780020451006 ISBN: 0020451008

Description: Good. Ex-Library book with usual markings and some black marker cross outs of the library stamps. Has dustjacket with mylar covering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman And Mintonye

price: $4.63

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Collier Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Crowell-Collier Press 1970. hc. very nice clean pages A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: COLLIER-MACMILLAN BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781122657280 ISBN: 1122657285

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shopping Cart: Art Fun-to-Make Art Projects From Everyday Supermarket Supplies

by James E.; Mintonye, Grace, Illustrated Seidelman

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books/ Collier MacMillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Wear around edges. Library stamps of front and back inside covers. Some toning around edges. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James E.; Mintonye, Grace, Sherry, Kaye (Illustrator)

price: $8.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1970

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Xlibrary. ISBN: 0020451008. very good very good clean solid xlib hbk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James E. And Mintonye, Grace, Illustrated By Yes

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing, Ex-lib Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crowell Collier Press, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing Ex Lib. 8"x11". This hard cover book has a color illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and black lettering on the green spine of the cover. A book of arts and crafts projects. 56 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shopping Cart Art

by Seidelman, James E. And Mintonye, Grace

price: $22.14

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press and Collier-Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Kaye Sherry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Welcome answers to the procedures and techniques of working with clay, mosaics. paper, and paing are demonstrated in clear, simple, one-color drawings. Very adequate instructiions, with a history on each subject. Book is clean and tight with minimal library markings and wear. Dust jacket vey good with edgewear and a few tiny tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shopping Cart Art

price: $37.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020451006 ISBN: 0020451008

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.