|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Humorist and actor Steve Martin writes a novel about Mirabelle, who works at Neiman Marcus in Beverly Hills. A lonely businessman falls for her, and Martin charts the rocky progress of their relationship with insight, compassion, and perfect comic timing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Shopgirl
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. read more
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. read more
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753812839
ISBN: 0753812835
Description: Very Good. 220p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 2000. read more
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. read more
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. read more
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. read more
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. read more
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: Fine. Fine paperback movie tie-in with stars on the cover. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1401308279 book is in good used condition rough cut pages, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 10/11/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: Very Good. 0786866586 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z36C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: Like New. 1401308279. CH1-110241663; 0.4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Theia
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780753820285
ISBN: 0753820285
Description: Good. Cover wear, no markings in text, small stain on page edge, crease in spine, movie cover. read more
|
|
Shopgirl Movie Tie-in
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743550901
ISBN: 0743550900
Description: New. 0743550900 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IrvingtonBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 1401308279 book in good used condition pos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005-09-14
ISBN-13: 9781401308278
ISBN: 1401308279
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-09
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: Fair. Dust jacket shows some wear. The binding is visible on some of the pages. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account
Description: Fine. B000F5FNPC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shopgirl: a Novella
by
Martin, Steve
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Hyperion, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866588
ISBN: 0786866586
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000003494 _. 0 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |