New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shopgirl

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

About this title: Humorist and actor Steve Martin writes a novel about Mirabelle, who works at Neiman Marcus in Beverly Hills. A lonely businessman falls for her, and Martin charts the rocky progress of their relationship with insight, compassion, and perfect comic timing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753812839 ISBN: 0753812835

Description: Very Good. 220p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: Fine. Fine paperback movie tie-in with stars on the cover. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1401308279 book is in good used condition rough cut pages, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: Very Good. 0786866586 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z36C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: Like New. 1401308279. CH1-110241663; 0.4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780753820285 ISBN: 0753820285

Description: Good. Cover wear, no markings in text, small stain on page edge, crease in spine, movie cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl Movie Tie-in new audio book

Shopgirl Movie Tie-in

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743550901 ISBN: 0743550900

Description: New. 0743550900 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 1401308279 book in good used condition pos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-09-14 ISBN-13: 9781401308278 ISBN: 1401308279

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: Fair. Dust jacket shows some wear. The binding is visible on some of the pages. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account

Description: Fine. B000F5FNPC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Hyperion, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786866588 ISBN: 0786866586

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000003494 _. 0 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent