Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Gray boards with gilt lettering, previous owners signature on ffep. Dustjacket lightly soiled. Poetry, 88 pp. Clean tight copy. read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; Oxford University Press; 1968; Hardcover; Stain to about 20% of rear panel of dust jacket. Light soiling and wear to dust jacket in general. First edition of collection of poems by major American poet.; 8vo; 88 pp. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good minus in a very good minus dust jacket with chipping at top 0. 75 in. of spine. Book is cocked; there is acidification of the front free endpaper from a newspaper article that had been left there. Paper over boards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good Minus in Good jacket. 5.75" x 9" 88 pp. First edition. Outermost edges of boards faded. Ink staining along text edges and along edges of paste-down sheet. Dj: with a 2-inch tear along upper edge of spine panel; a half-inch tear on upper edge of rear panel; soiling; light edge and corner wear-in protective glassine. read more
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Oxford University Press, N.Y., N. Y
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Exceptionally clean and bright text. Gently handled former library. Tape residue. 55 new poems by Pulitzer Prize winning poet. Joining elements of dreams and reality. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light sunning at top & bottom edge of cover. Jacket has a tiny tear at top edge and minor chipping at edges. 88 pages. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good +/Very Good- 8vo Signed by Author 88 pp. Signed on rear endpaper. Clean, tight. Light sunning to edges of boards, spine slants slightly. DJ shows toning, some smudges, wear at tail of spine. DJ now protected in mylar. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 88 pp. Faint soil and light edgewear to jacket. Some fading to boards at edges, moderate shelfwear to covers. Former owner's small ink signature ffep. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good/Good. Jacket wer at extremities, some nicks and small closed tears. A small area missing 3/4" x 3/4" lower edge front dj. Original blue cloth with bright gilt titles on spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.