» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Shifts of being; poems.

by Richard Eberhart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Shifts of Being

by Richard Eberhart

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Dj tornDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1968

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Richard Eberhart

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Gray boards with gilt lettering, previous owners signature on ffep. Dustjacket lightly soiled. Poetry, 88 pp. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being: Poems

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good to Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 88 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 88 pages First edition, first printing. Near fine book with very slight wear to the corners. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; Oxford University Press; 1968; Hardcover; Stain to about 20% of rear panel of dust jacket. Light soiling and wear to dust jacket in general. First edition of collection of poems by major American poet.; 8vo; 88 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $13.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good minus in a very good minus dust jacket with chipping at top 0. 75 in. of spine. Book is cocked; there is acidification of the front free endpaper from a newspaper article that had been left there. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Swan Company, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good Minus in Good jacket. 5.75" x 9" 88 pp. First edition. Outermost edges of boards faded. Ink staining along text edges and along edges of paste-down sheet. Dj: with a 2-inch tear along upper edge of spine panel; a half-inch tear on upper edge of rear panel; soiling; light edge and corner wear-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $19.40

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Oxford University Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ, in VG/GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being. Poems

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Oxford University Press, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Price clipped dust jacket. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shifts of Being

by Richard Eberhart

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Neqw York Date Published: 1968

Description: VG/VG+ Owner's inscription, minor edge wear and yellowing; 8vo; Poetry green/white mrk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Oxford University Press, N.Y., N. Y Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Exceptionally clean and bright text. Gently handled former library. Tape residue. 55 new poems by Pulitzer Prize winning poet. Joining elements of dreams and reality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo. VG/VG library wrap. signed edition. Poetry. 5-36-831. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being: Poems

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $13.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Ex-library with tape remnants, stamps, signs of pocket removal, but overall good in a very good dj. Hardcover First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being: Poems By Richard Eberhart

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $14.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light sunning at top & bottom edge of cover. Jacket has a tiny tear at top edge and minor chipping at edges. 88 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781199232366 ISBN: 119923236X

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very Good; Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good +/Very Good- 8vo Signed by Author 88 pp. Signed on rear endpaper. Clean, tight. Light sunning to edges of boards, spine slants slightly. DJ shows toning, some smudges, wear at tail of spine. DJ now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $17.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 88 pp. Faint soil and light edgewear to jacket. Some fading to boards at edges, moderate shelfwear to covers. Former owner's small ink signature ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PRESS (NY) ISBN-13: 9781111948665 ISBN: 1111948666

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being. Poems

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $19.97

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Good. Jacket wer at extremities, some nicks and small closed tears. A small area missing 3/4" x 3/4" lower edge front dj. Original blue cloth with bright gilt titles on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in near fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, R

price: $36.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP, 1968

Description: 90pp small octvao. Original paper boards. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Shifts of Being

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Shifts of Being. Poems

by Eberhart, Richard

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine-in Good+ dust jacket. Octavo, 88pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.