New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sherrin's year

by Ned Sherrin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sherrin's Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $11.60

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Very Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $12.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Previous owner's name to front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sherrin's Year the Sparkling Diary of a Raconteur used book

Sherrin's Year the Sparkling Diary of a Raconteur

by Sherrin, Ned

price: $22.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Virgin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. An enormously entertaining year in the life of the wonderful Ned Sherrin. Clean, bright copy. D/W has shelf wear to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sherrin's Year: the Sparkling Diary of a Master Raconteur

by Sherrin, Ned

price: $25.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: 1996. Virgin. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 298pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Sherrin, Ned

price: $35.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: 1996. Virgin. First. Book-Good, top & bottom of spine rubbed. DJ-good, slight edgewear. 9.5. x6.5. 298pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Sherrin, Ned

price: $37.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: 1996. Virgin. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 299pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Sherrin, Ned

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Very good. DUST COVER SLIGHTLY MARKED(FINGERPRINTS) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Sherrin, Ned

price: $14.29

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Virgin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrins Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $16.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Virgin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $16.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Virgin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $17.48

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Virgin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin\'S Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.05

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. DJ slightly worn #26216 3BLA3-D 8221607 (#H40-37) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 12224B4BLA3D* 7795164 1 (#18281-H45-40) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 13333B4BLA4D* 7826981 2 (#24704-H11-40-H12-40) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin\'S Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Ex-Library Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8389261 #32741 1BLA3X-H 8389261 (#N24-10) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin\'S Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #25448 3BLA3-D 8197436 (#H38-28) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin\'S Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26352 3BLA3-D 8226162 (#F02-108) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin\'S Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8248234 #27894 313-H 8248234 (#H30-47) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin\'S Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8269550 #28889 1BLA3-H 8269550 (#H34-14) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin\'S Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #23959 3BLA4-D 8158582 (#H30-10) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin\'S Year

by Ned Sherrin

price: $22.94

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Published by VIRGIN BOOKS in 1996. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1031960 101331C4BLA3H* 1031960 2 (#3478) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin's Year: the Sparkling Diary of a Master Raconteur

by Ned Sherrin

price: $30.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996

Description: 300pp large octavo. Original cloth gilt with pictorial Dj. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sherrin's Year

by Sherrin

price: $41.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRGIN PUBLISHING Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852275426 ISBN: 1852275421

Description: Published by VIRGIN PUBLISHING in 1996, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally very good, boards very good, 8158376 (#F-47) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.