|
Sherrin's Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Very Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Previous owner's name to front free end paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year the Sparkling Diary of a Raconteur
by
Sherrin, Ned
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virgin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. An enormously entertaining year in the life of the wonderful Ned Sherrin. Clean, bright copy. D/W has shelf wear to top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year: the Sparkling Diary of a Master Raconteur
by
Sherrin, Ned
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: 1996. Virgin. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 298pp. read more
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Sherrin, Ned
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: 1996. Virgin. First. Book-Good, top & bottom of spine rubbed. DJ-good, slight edgewear. 9.5. x6.5. 298pp. read more
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Sherrin, Ned
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: 1996. Virgin. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 299pp. read more
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Sherrin, Ned
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Very good. DUST COVER SLIGHTLY MARKED(FINGERPRINTS) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EruditeAbacus,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Sherrin, Ned
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virgin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books@lingfield,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrins Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virgin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virgin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virgin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books@lingfield,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin\'S Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. DJ slightly worn #26216 3BLA3-D 8221607 (#H40-37) read more
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 12224B4BLA3D* 7795164 1 (#18281-H45-40) read more
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 13333B4BLA4D* 7826981 2 (#24704-H11-40-H12-40) read more
|
|
Sherrin\'S Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Ex-Library Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8389261 #32741 1BLA3X-H 8389261 (#N24-10) read more
|
|
Sherrin\'S Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #25448 3BLA3-D 8197436 (#H38-28) read more
|
|
Sherrin\'S Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26352 3BLA3-D 8226162 (#F02-108) read more
|
|
Sherrin\'S Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8248234 #27894 313-H 8248234 (#H30-47) read more
|
|
Sherrin\'S Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8269550 #28889 1BLA3-H 8269550 (#H34-14) read more
|
|
Sherrin\'S Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1996. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #23959 3BLA4-D 8158582 (#H30-10) read more
|
|
Sherrin\'S Year
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Published by VIRGIN BOOKS in 1996. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1031960 101331C4BLA3H* 1031960 2 (#3478) read more
|
|
Sherrin's Year: the Sparkling Diary of a Master Raconteur
by
Ned Sherrin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: first edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1996
Description: 300pp large octavo. Original cloth gilt with pictorial Dj. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sherrin's Year
by
Sherrin
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRGIN PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781852275426
ISBN: 1852275421
Description: Published by VIRGIN PUBLISHING in 1996, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally very good, boards very good, 8158376 (#F-47) read more
|