» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Shells from Cape Cod to Cape May,: With Special Reference to the New York City Area

by Morris K Jacobson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May, : With Special Reference to the New York City Area

by Jacobson, Morris K.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486214023 ISBN: 0486214028

Description: Good. 0486214028 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May: With Special Reference to the New York City Area

by Jacobson, Morris K.; Emerson, William K.

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486214023 ISBN: 0486214028

Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 152p. index. illus. corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May: Morris K. Jacobson, William K. Emerson (Binding Unknown, 1971)

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780486214023 ISBN: 0486214028

Description: LIKE_NEW. Like new book, with some shelf wear due to its age, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May, With Special Reference to the New York City Area

by Morris K. Jacobson; William K. Emerson

price: $9.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1987-07 ISBN-13: 9780486254197 ISBN: 0486254194

Description: Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May: With Special Reference to the New York City Area

by Jacobson, Morris K.; Emerson, William K.

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486214023 ISBN: 0486214028

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo, 152p, index, 166 drawings by Anthony D'Attilio. Lovely book, good condition, clean pages, tight binding. Colorful cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Frog Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May, : With Special Reference to the New York Cit...

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486214023 ISBN: 0486214028

Description: Very good. Dover, 1971, trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear, foxing on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May, With Special Reference to the New York City Area

by Jacobson, Morris K., And William K. Emerson

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486214023 ISBN: 0486214028

Description: Very Good (fault) in Corner crease jacket. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May: With Special Reference to the New York City Area

by Jacobson, Morris K.; Emerson, William K.

price: $15.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Softcover. Very good condition. More than 150 species of mollusks of the northeastern United States are described in detail in this valuable field book. The authors provide thorough portraits of each invertebrate, taking into account size and color, together with other identifying shell characters. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May: With Special Reference to the New York City Area

by Morris K. Jacobson, William Keith Emerson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780486214023 ISBN: 0486214028

Description: Ex-Library Published by Dover Publications Inc. in 1972. Hardcover. Number of pages: 152. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8402160 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Shells From Cape Cod to Cape May

by Jacobson, Morris And William Emerson

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover., Ny: Date Published: 1971

Description: G (minor ring stains and related stains); Trade paperback; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.